Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core

MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core

    • MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core
    • MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core
    • MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core
  • MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: WT-MPO1

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: $10-$30/pc
    Packaging Details: PE bag+ carton
    Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: MPO Cassette Module Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Connector: LC Fiber Count: Simplex Or Duplex
    Core: 12/24 Type: Cassette Box

    MTP/MPO to LC Connector Patch Cable MPO Cassette module 

     

    Product Description
     

    MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors.They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

    Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19" multislot chassis.

    MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability.Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

     
    Feature

    * Push-pull latching
    * Easy assembly, no crimp tool needed
    * Alignment achieved with high precision guide pins
    * Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM applications
    * Ruggedized round cable, oval cable and bare ribbon options available
    * Color coeed housings available to differentiate fiber type, polish type and/or
    connector grade


    Application

     

     

    * CATV
    * Active dvice termination
    * Telecommunication networks
    * Metro
    * Local Area Networks(LANs)
    * Data Processing networks
    * Test Equipment
    * Premise installations.
    * Wide Area Networks(WANs)

     

     

    Product Pictures
     

    MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core
    MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 CoreMTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core
     MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core

     


     

    Parameter

     

     

    Specification
    Single Mode
    Multi mode
     
    Insertion Loss
    0.50dB Typical (all fibers)
    0.30dB Typical (all fibers)
    0.75dB Maximum (Single fiber)
    0.50dB Maximum (Single fiber)
    Return Loss
    ≥60dB (8° Angle Polish)
    >20dB
    Durability
    <0.30dB change
    <0.20dB change
    Operating Temperature
    -40°C~+80°C

     
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core
    MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 CoreMTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core
     

     Company Profile

    MTP/MPO To LC Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord MPO Cassette Module FTTH 12/24 Core

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.