Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic POE Switch

Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan 2 Years Warranty

Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan 2 Years Warranty

    • Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years Warranty
    • Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years Warranty
    • Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years Warranty
    • Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years Warranty
  • Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years Warranty

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: 1Fiber+8 Lan SC Fiber ethernet switch

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: bags&caron box
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1Fiber+8 Lan SC Fiber Ethernet Switch Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Warranty: 2 Years UTP Port: 1-port RJ45

                                          1Fiber+8 Lan SC Fiber ethernet switch fiber media converter

     

     

     

    Description

     

    8-port 10/100Mbps 802.3af/at Power over Ethernet and 1 10/100Mbps Fiber port with a total of 130 watts of PoE budget. Its power budget is more than enough for any network applications with Fast Ethernet speed transmission. The eight 802.3af/at PoE ports of are feature with PoE power injector function which is able to drive eight IEEE 802.3af compliant powered devices. The ONV-POE31008PF also offers a simple, cost-effective and non-blocking wire-speed performance.

     

    Feature

     

     

     

    • Gigabit Ethernet connections on all ports provide full speed of data transferring

    • * Supports IEEE 802.3x flow control for Full Duplex mode and backpressure for Half Duplex mode

    • * Non-blocking switching architecture forwards and filters packets at full wire-speed for maximum throughput

    • * 16Gbps Switching Capacity

    • * Auto-MDI/MDIX eliminates the need for crossover cables

    • * Supports MAC address auto-learning and auto-aging

    • * Support the port N-Way Auto-Negotiation, Store and Forward.

    • * Plug and Play design simplifies installation

     

    Application 

    • Extend Ethernet Network Distances
    • It use the 10/100BASE-T to 10BASE-FL speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 10/100BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
    • Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
    • It use the 100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 100/1000BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 100/1000BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 100/1000 BASE-TX port interface.

     

    Parameter

     

     

    Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years WarrantyIndustrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years Warranty

     

     

    Product Pictures

     

     

    Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years WarrantyIndustrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years WarrantyIndustrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter 1Fiber+8 Lan  2 Years Warranty

     

     

    Wangtong Factory
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price
     
     
     
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.