Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel

SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel

    • SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
    • SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
    • SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
    • SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
  • SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 40G-QSFP+ PSM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40Gb/s QSFP+ PSM 2km Optical Transceiver Data Rate: 40G
    Transmission Distance: 2KM Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Mode: Single Mode Compatible: Brocade, HP, HuaWei, IBM

                             SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel

     

     

     

    Description

     

    QSFP+_40G_SR4_100m transceiver is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications.

     

    It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth.one version is Each lane can operate at 10.5Gbps up to100m using OM3 or 150m using OM4 Multimode fiber,another version is Each lane can operate at 10.5Gbps up to300m using OM3 or 400m using OM4 Multimode fiber These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm.

     

    The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

    ● Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

    ● Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

    ● Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber

    ● DFB laser array inside

    ● Low power consumption <2.0W,

    ● Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    ● 3.3V power supply voltage

    ● RoHS 6 compliant

    ● Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

    ● Single MPO connector receptacle

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic function

     

     

    Application

     

     

    • InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
    • 40G Ethernet
    • Proprietary High Speed Interconnection
    • Data center

     

    Parameter

     

     

     

    Part Number Data Rate Distance Wavelength Output Power Sensitivity Remark
    FQFP-I9-M85-X1D 40Gbps MM 100m
    (OM3)
    850nm -7.6 ~ -1dBm -10dBm QSFP+ 40G-SR4
    FQFP-I9-M85-X3D 40Gbps MM 300m
    (OM3)
    850nm -7.6 ~ +2.4dBm -10dBm QSFP+ 40G-eSR4
    FQFP-I7-C13-02D 40Gbps SM 2km 1310nm -2 ~ +3.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP+ 40G-IR4
    FQFP-I7-C13-10D 40Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -7 ~ +2.3dBm -11.5dBm QSFP+ 40G-LR4
    FQFP-I7-C13-40D 40Gbps SM 40km 1310nm -2.7 ~ +4.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP+ 40G-ER4
    FQFP-I9-S13-02D 40Gbps SM 2km 1310nm -7 ~ +1.5dBm -11.5dBm QSFP+ 40G-PSM IR4
    FQFP-I9-S13-10D 40Gbps SM 10km 1310nm -7 ~ +1.5dBm -14.4dBm QSFP+ 40G-PSM LR4

     

     

     

    Ordering Information

     

    Description
    QSFP+,40Gb/s, PSM 1310nm(4x10G) 2Km, 0~70℃ MPO
     

     

     
    Product Pictures 
     
     
    SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four ChannelSFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four ChannelSFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four ChannelSFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
     
     
    SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
     
    SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
    SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
     
    SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
     
    Company Profile
     
    SFP Optical Transceiver 40g QSFP28 PSM 2KM 1310nm Module Sfp Four Channel
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.