Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

    • 100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption
    • 100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption
    • 100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption
    • 100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption
  • 100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: QSFP-100G-ER4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: QSFP-100G-ER4 Data Rate: 103.1Gbps
    Fiber Port: LC Duplex Transmission Distance: 20KM
    Wavelength: 850nm Model: QSFP-100G-ER4
    Cable Type: SMF Optical Components: 4x EML

           100G QSFP28 ER4 40km Optical Transceiver 

     

     

    Description

     

    100G 40km QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver (HL-QSFP28-4ER4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 4WDM-40 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. It converts 4 input channels of 25.78125Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 103.125Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 103.125Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

     

    • Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

    • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbit/s per channel

    • Up to 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF)and 100m on OM4 MMF

    • Low power consumption <3.5W

    • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    • 3.3V power supply voltage

    • RoHS 6 compliant

    • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

    • MPO connector receptacle

    • Built-in digital diagnostic function

     

    Application

     

     

    • 100GBASE-ER4 Lite 100G Ethernet

    • 100GE 4WDM-40 applications

     

     

    Parameter

     

    100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

     

     

    Product Pictures 

     

     

    100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

     

     

    100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

     

    100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

    100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

     

    100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

     

     

    Wangtong Factory

    100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

     

    Company Profile

     

    100G Bidi Sfp Optical Transceiver Module 40km Low Power Consumption

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.