Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box

MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box

    • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box
    • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box
    • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box
    • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box
  • MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: MPO Fiber Optic Patch Module

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: $10-20/pcs
    Packaging Details: Individual Export Package
    Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: MPO Fiber Optic Patch Module Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Fiber Core: 4, 6, 8, 12, 24,36 Connector: SC LC FC ST
    Materials: Cold- Roll Steel Jacket Colors: Yellow, Aqua , Erika Violet,Purple
    Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Multimode Fiber Type: Mini Fiber G657A1

    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box

     

    Product Description
     

    MTP/MPO Cassette Modules provide secure transition between MTP/MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors.They are used to interconnect MTP/MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

    Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.Cassettes can be mounted in 1U or 3U 19" multislot chassis.

    MTP/MPO Cassettes contain factory controlled and tested MTP/MPO-LC fanouts to deliver optical performance and reliability.Low loss MTP/MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

     
    Feature

     

    • MTP/MPO standard compliant multifibre connector
    • LC (SFF data center standard), SC discrete interface
    • OS1/2, OM3, OM4 fibre grades (OM1 and OM2 available)
    • 12 and 24 fibre versions - 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts
    • Polarity A (standard), B or C
    • Factory terminated and tested
    • High performance zirconia sleeve adaptors

     

     
    Application

     

    • Data center infrastructure
    • Storage area network - fibre channel
    • Parallel optics

     

     

    Product Pictures

     


    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX BoxMPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX BoxMPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX BoxMPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box
     

     


     

     


     

    Parameter

     

     

    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box

     

     
     Related Product 

     

    MPO/MTP Patch panel

     

    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box

     

    MPO/MTP 12/24 Fiber Cassette

     

    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box

     

     

     

    Packaging

     

    1PC / bag , 130PCS / Ctn , Size of Ctn : 44*44*38cm, Gross weight :12.5kg ( For 10M length)

     

    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box


     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box
    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX BoxMPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box
     

     Company Profile

     

    MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord Module 12 Cores Multimode 50/125 OM3 OM4 LGX Box

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.