Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km

1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km

    • 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km
    • 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km
    • 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km
    • 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km
  • 1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: EPON OLT PX2+

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: EPON OLT PX2+ Data Rate: 1.25G
    Transmission Distance: 20km Wavelength: 1490nm/1310nm
    Fiber Type: Duplex Certification: CE RoHS
    Powe Supply: +3.3V Connector: SC/UPC

    EPON OLT SFP PX2+ Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km

     

     

    Feature

     

    • Compatible IEEE 802.3ah 1000BASE-PX20/PX20+ GEPON application
    • Applied to EPON OLT for a Single Fiber Bi-directional EPON System
    • SFP, Single SC connector, Digital Diagnostic Interface Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Burst Digital Receiving Signal Strength Indication (RSSI)
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Operation case temperature -40~85°C for industrial, -25~85°C for extended and -10~70°C for commercial
    • RoHS-6 compliance

     

    Application

     

    Applied to optical fiber access Ethernet and Fiber Channel with bit rate up to 155Mb/s

     

     

    Parameter

     

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

     

    Parameter Unit Min. Typical Max.
    Power Supply V 0   4.2
    Storage Ambient Temperature °C -40   85
    Operating Case Temperature °C 0   70
    Operating Relative Humidity % 5   95
    Receiver Damaged Threshold dBm 0  


     

     

     

    Operating Condition

     

    Parameter Unit Min. Typical Max.
    Power Supply V 3.1 3.3 3.5
    Operating Case Temp for C-temp °C -10   70
    Operating Case Temp for E-temp °C -25   85
    Operating Case Temp for I-temp °C -40   85
    Operating Relative Humidity % 5   95
    Data Rate(TX/RX) Gbit/s   1.25  

     

    Optical Characteristics

     

    Parameter Unit Min. Typ. Max.
    TX Central Wavelength nm 1480   1500
    Spectral Width (-20dB) nm     1
    SMSR dB 30    
    Mean Launched Power dBm 2   7
    Mean Launched Power (TX Off) dBm     -39
    Extinction Ratio(Note 1) dB 9    
    TX Total Jitter UI     0.43
    Rise/Fall Time (20%-80%) ps     260
    RIN15OMA dB/Hz     -115
    Optical Return Loss Tolerance dB     -12
    Transmitter and dispersion Penalty(20km G.652) dB     2.3
    TX Optical Eye Mask Compliant With IEEE Std 802.3ah™-2004
    Receive Wavelength nm 1260   1360
    Sensitivity (Note 2) dBm     -30
    Overload dBm -6    
    Receiver Threshold Settling Time ns     250
    RX Dynamic Range(Note 3) dBm -30   -6
    LOS-Deassert dBm     -31
    LOS-Assert dBm -45    
    SD Hysteresis dB 0.5   6
    Receiver Reflectance dB     -12

     

    Note:

    1. Measured with PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1.25Gbps, Low Pass Filter is on.
    2. Measured with a PRBS 27-1 test pattern @1.25Gbps and ER=10dB, BER =10-12

         3. RX Dynamic Range Definition

     

     

    Ordering Information 

     

    Ordering P/Ns Description
    EPON OLT PX20+-SSCB EPON OLT PX20+ Diplexer, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, -10~70°C Commercial temperature, V1 version mechanical housing.
    EPON OLT PX20+-SSEB EPON OLT PX20+ Diplexer, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, -25~85°C Extended Temperature, V1 version mechanical housing.
    EPON OLT PX20+-SSHB EPON OLT PX20+ Diplexer, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, -40~85°C Industrial Temperature, V1 version mechanical housing.
    EPON OLT PX20+-SSCD EPON OLT PX20+ Diplexer, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, -10~70°C Commercial temperature, V2 version mechanical housing.
    EPON OLT PX20+-SSED EPON OLT PX20+ Diplexer, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, -25~85°C Extended Temperature, V2 version mechanical housing.
    EPON OLT PX20+-SSHD EPON OLT PX20+ Diplexer, 20km, Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm 1.25G, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, -40~85°C Industrial Temperature, V2 version mechanical housing.

     

    Product Pictures 
     
    1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km
     
     
     
    1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km
    Wangtong Factory
    1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km
     
    Company Profile
     
    1310nm Optical Transceiver Module EPON OLT SFP PX2 Optical Module 1.25 G 20Km
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.