Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port

LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port

    • LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
    • LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
    • LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
    • LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
  • LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: CWDM6C

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: $10-20/pcs
    Packaging Details: Standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 7-15 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: FWDM LGX Type Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
    Connector Type: LC/UPC Fiber Mode: Singlemode
    Loose Tube: 0.9mm Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm
    Application: FTTH,FTTB Dimension: 215*182*20mm

    LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength with 1 COM Port

     

    Feature

     

    WDM Optical Network
    Wavelength Division Multiplexing (WDM) is a technology which multiplexes a number of optical carrier signals onto a single optical fiber by using different wavelengths (i.e., colors) of laser light. This technique enables bidirectional communications over one strand of fiber, as well as multiplication of capacity. Powerlink, backed by China factories, supplies a complete series of WDM Optical Network Solutions, such as multiplexers, splitters, amplifiers, attenuators, transceivers and other active or passive optical components. We provide the best products to help build and expand fiber optic networks. Customers can buy these products directly from categories below or Make Customized Orders.
    WDM optical networks need multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. The MUX is used to join signals together at the transmitter, while the DEMUX) is used to split signals apart at the receiver. CWDM networks use CWDM modules such as CWDM MUX/DEMUX and CWDM OADM. DWDM networks use DWDM modules such as DWDM MUX/DEMUX and DWDM OADM. Powerlink provides a series of WDM modules which enable the expansion of existing fiber capacity. Our CWDM DWDM OADM modules are available with three packagings: ABS Pigtail Module, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

    CWDM MUX DEMUX
    Coarse Wavelength Division Multiplexing (CWDM) networks need multiplexer/demultiplexer (MUX/DEMUX) modules to combine and split the multi-wavelength optical signals. These modules are generally called CWDM MUX/DEMUX. Coupled with highly reliable passive optics (e.g., CWDM SFP/SFP+), CWDM MUX/DEMUX modlues let operators make full use of available fiber bandwidth in local loop and enterprise architectures. Powerlink provides a series of CWDM MUX/DEMUX modules with as more as 18 channels (20nm spaced) in simplex or duplex configurations. All the CWDM modules are available with three types of packaging: ABS Pigtailed Box, Rack Chassis and LGX Cassette.

    Duplex CWDM MUX & DEMUX
    Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers.
    Powerlink CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
    Powerlink provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.


    Item Details

     

    .CWDM mux and demux in one 1U Rack.
    .Com port is duplex.
    .1U 19 inch Rack Mount Housing.
    .It is equipped with configuration ports like Monitor, Express port according to customer choice (see options).
    .Front panel is equipped with adapters according to customer choice (see options).
    .Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years).
    .Insertion loss: 6dB.
    .Simple to install, requires no configuration or maintenance.
    .ISO 9001 manufacturing facility.

     

    Application

     

    Metro/Access networks
    WDM system
    Fiber optical amplifier
    CATV system

     

    Parameter

    LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port

     

    Product Pictures 
    LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM PortLGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
    LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
    LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
     
    Company Profile
     
    LGX Module Type FWDM Mux Demux 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm Wavelength With 1 COM Port
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.