Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System

Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System

    • Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System
    • Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System
  • Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: OR19

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Paypal, L/C,D/P
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Receiver RF Frequency: 40~1006MHz
    Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm WDM: Optional
    Material: Palstic Voltage: DC5V
    Connector Type: SC FC Ports: 1 Output
    Application: CATV FTTP Function: AGC(0~-9dBm)
    Color: White Isolation: Optional

    Single output fiber optical receiver node OR19 with AGC WDM for FTTP CATV system

     

    Description

     

     

    OR19 1 Port Mini FTTH CATV Optical Receiver WDM is a home-based mini FTTH node, cater to the ultimate goal of development of optical access for FTTH network, analog or digital signal can be realized. The equipment uses low-power optical detector, GaAs and optical control AGC technology to meet the needs of FTTH CATV reception. Variety of functional products in the applications is slightly different.

     

    Hot sale 1 Port Mini FTTH CATV Optical Receiver WDM is with AGC, plug-in photocell. OR19W is with WDM and AGC.

     

     

    Feature

    Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System

     

    Application

     

    • Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
    • Typical CATV, IPTV

    Parameter

    CATV Working wavelength 1200~1600nm&1550nm
    Input optical power 0dBm~-10dBm(Analog signal)
    0dBm~-18dBm(Digital signal)
    Light reflection loss >45 dB
    Optical connector form FC/APC or SC/APCor FC/PC or SC/PC
    Frequency Range 40~862MHz
    In-band flatness ±1dB@45~862MHz
    RF output reflection ≥16dB@ 47~550MHz;≥14dB@550~862MHz
    Output level (78~80)dBuV(AGC:@-9~+0dBm,Pin=0dBm)
    RF output impedance 75Ω
    AGC range (0~-9)dBm(default)/(-3~-12)dBm/(-6~-15)dBm
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Product Pictures
    Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System
    Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System
     
    Wangtong Factory
    Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System
     
    Company Profile
     
    Single Output Fiber Optic Node Receiver OR19 With AGC WDM For FTTP CATV System
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.