Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Passive Components

SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Meale To Female 1-30 DB

SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode Meale To Female 1-30 DB

    • SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
    • SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
    • SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
    • SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
    • SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
    • SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
  • SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 50 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister box
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Variable Fiber Optic Attenuator Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Connector: LC ST MU SC Type: Male-female Plug-in Type
    Attenuation Range: 1~30dB Or Custom Specification: 5 Db 10 Db 15 Db Db 20 Db And More

                                       Fiber Optic Attenuator Singlemode Meale to Female 0-30dB LC ST MU SC UPC APC
     

     
    Description

    Fiber Optic Attenuator is used in a wide variety of applications and can satisfy almost any requirement where a reduction in power is needed. We supply various kinds of fiber attenuators, including LC, SC, and ST, FC and Variable fiber optic attenuators.
     

     
    Feature
     
     
        

    • Precise attenuation values
    • Industry standard attenuation levels
    • Low PDL and insertion loss
    • Precision polishing for reduced back reflection
    • Highly Reliable Physical Contact Connectors
    • Compartmentalized case provides safe component storage and simple organization
    • Small, durable case for easy portability
    • RoHS compliant

     
     
    Application
     
     
     

    • Testing equipment
    • Fiber optical CATV
    • Fiber optical sensor
    • Fiber optical telecommunication system

     
    Parameter
     

    parameter SM(9/125) MM(50/125,62.5/125)
    Attenuation values 1dB to 20dB(1dB step),25dB,30dB 1dB to 25dB(1dB step)
    Wavelength 1310nm & 1550nm 850nm &1300nm
    Attenuation Tolerance (dB) 1-10dB<±1.0dB ( typical ) standard 2dB,5dB,10dB<±1.0dB(typical ) standard
    11-25dB<±10% ( typical ) standard 15dB<±10% ( typical ) standard
    1-10dB<±0.5dB ( typical ) premium 2dB,5dB,10dB<±0.5dB(typical ) premium
    11-25dB<±5% ( typical ) premium 15dB<±5% ( typical ) premium
    Return Loss PC ≥45 dB

     
    /

    UPC ≥55 dB
    APC ≥65 dB
    Attenuator mode Fixed type, male to female type, In-line type, Variable type
    Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
    Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

     

    Type Attenuation values Attenuation Tolerance Wavelength supplementary loss Connector types
    female to male 1-30dB 1~10dB<±0.5dB 1310nm insertion loss: FC/UPC
    1550nm ≤0.2dB (UPC) FC/APC
    1310nm/1550nm ≤0.3dB (APC) SC/UPC,SC/APC
        Return Loss :  
    11~30dB<±1.0dB   ≥55dB (UPC) LC/UPC,LC/APC
    ≥65dB (APC) ST/UPC,MU/P

     
    Product Pictures
     

    SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DBSC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DBSC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DBSC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DBSC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DBSC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
     
    Wangtong Factory 
     
    SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
     
     
     
     
    SC ST LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode  Meale To Female 1-30 DB
     

     
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.