Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer

Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer

    • Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer
    • Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer
    • Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: WANGTONG
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: DWDM005

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Channels: 8CH+1310nm Center Wavelength (nm): ITU, C-band
    Operating Wavelength (nm): DWDM C-band Channel Space (nm): 0.8nm 100GHZ

      DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX For Reference 8CH+1310nm Wavelength                                                     Division Multiplexer

     

     

     

    Product Description

     

    CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
    Powerlink provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice

     

     

    Application

     

     

     

    • DWDM Network
    • Add/Drop Syste
    • CATV Fiberoptic System
    • Metro/Access Network
    • Fiber Optical Amplifier

     

     

     

     

    Parameter

    Parameters  
    Channels 8CH 8CH+1310nm
    Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, C-band
    Passband (nm) ITU±0.13
    Operating Wavelength (nm) DWDM C-band
    Channel Space (nm) 0.8nm 100GHZ
    Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
    IL (dB) 2.4 2.8
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel ≥30
    Non-Adjacent Channel ≥ 40
    PDL (dB) ≤ 0.2
    PMD (ps) ≤ 0.2
    RL (dB) ≥ 45
    Directivity (dB) ≥ 50
    Maximum Optical Power (mw) ≤ 500
    Operating Temperature ()℃ -20~75
    Storage Temperature ()℃ -40~85
    LGX Box Weight 0.5kg
    Dimensions 190*150*20mm
    1U Rack Package Weight 1.5kg
    Dimensions 440*160*44MM

     

    Order Information

     

     

    NO. PART NAME PART NO. Product Des.
      Dual fiber
    1 DWDM Devices PL-DMD8-LGX01-C2128 DWDM MUX DEMUX 8ch (C21-C28nm) with Express Port Dual fiber LC/UPC LGX Box
    2 DWDM Devices PL-DMD8-LGXB01-C3138 DWDM MUX DEMUX 8ch (C31-C38nm) with Express Port Dual fiber LC/UPC LGX Box
    3 DWDM Devices PL-DMD8-LGXB01-C2128-31 DWDM MUX DEMUX 8ch (C21-C28nm) with 1310nm and Express Port Dual fiber LC/UPC LGX Box
    4 DWDM Devices PL-DMD8-LGXB01-C3138-31 DWDM MUX DEMUX 8ch (C31-C38nm) with 1310nm and Express Port Dual fiber LC/UPC LGX Box
      Single fiber(used in pair)
    1 DWDM Devices A PL-DM8-LGXB01-C2128 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4ch 8wavelengths (TX C21-C24/ RX C25-C28) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC LGX Box
    DWDM Devices B PL-DD8-LGXB01-C2128 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4ch 8wavelengths (TX C25-C28/ RX C21-C24) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC LGX Box
    2 DWDM Devices A PL-DM16-LGXB01-C2136 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 8ch 16wavelengths (TX C21-C28/ RX C29-C36) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC LGX Box
    DWDM Devices B PL-DD16-LGXB01-C2136 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 8ch 16wavelengths (TX C29-C36/ RX C21-C28) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC LGX Box
      Others Support Customized Design, please contact us by email sales@fiberwdm.com
    1 1U Rack PL-1U-4LGX01 4 Slots 1U Rack for LGX Box 440*160*44MM

    Product Pictures

     

     

    Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division MultiplexerReference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division MultiplexerReference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer

     

     
     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer
     
    Company Profile
     
    Reference DWDM MUX DEMUX LGX BOX 8CH+1310nm Wavelength Division Multiplexer
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.