Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

    • QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
    • QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
    • QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
    • QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
    • QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver
  • QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: QSFP+LR4 module

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: QSFP Data Rate: 103.1Gbps
    Fiber Port: LC Duplex Transmission Distance: 10/20/40/80KM
    Wavelength: 1310 1330 Nm Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

    Fiber Optic QSFP Transceiver LR4 Module SM CWDM 1310nm 1330nm for OLT Equipment

     

     

    Description

     

    QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver (HL-QSFP28-4ER4C) is designed for use in 100-Gigabit Ethernet links up to 30km without FEC or 40km with FEC on Single Mode Fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, 4WDM-40 MSA, and relevant portions of IEEE 802.3bm. Digital diagnostics functions are available via an I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA. It converts 4 input channels of 25.78125Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then multiplexes them into a single channel for 103.125Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely on the receiver side, the module de-multiplexes a 103.125Gb/s optical input into 4 channels of LAN-WDM optical signals and then converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. The central wavelengths of the 4 LAN-WDM channels are 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm as members of the LAN-WDM wavelength grid defined in IEEE 802.3ba.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

     

     

    1.4 independent optical lanes
    2.Transmitter:4x CWDM uncooled DFB LD(1271,1291,1311,1331nm)
    3.Receiver:4x pin photo detector
    4.Aggregate data rate excess of 41Gb/s(over 4 lanes)

    5.Up to 10km link on SMD single mode fiber
    6.Lower power consumption<3.5W

     

     

    Application

     

    1. High Performance Computing Interconnections. High speed access .40GBASE Ethernet

    2. Infiniband QDR and FDR Interconnections

     

    Parameter

     

    Part No. Data Rate Connector Distance Wavelength Source Fiber Output Power Sensitivity Operation Temp
    QSFP+LR4 40Gb/s LC 10km CWDM DFB SM -7 ~ 2.3dBm <-13.7 dBm 0~70℃
    1270nm
    1290nm
    1310nm
    1330nm

     

     

    Product Pictures 

     

    QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

    QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical TransceiverQSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

     

     

    QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

     

    QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

    QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

     

    QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

     

     

    Wangtong Factory

    QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

     

    Company Profile

     

    QSFP+ LR4 Single Mode LC Connector Module 40G SM 1310nm 10km Optical Transceiver

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.