Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEPON GPON

Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock

Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock

    • Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock
    • Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock
    • Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock
    • Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock
  • Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Model Number: AN5506-01 etc

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: 16usd/pc~18usd/pc
    Packaging Details: inner carton+outer carton
    Delivery Time: 7-40 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/P
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Power Supply: 12V DC Application: FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
    PON Port: SC Single-mode Fiber Transmission Distance: 20KM
    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm Net Weight: 0.35kg

    AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A EPON GPON ONU

     

    Description

     

    An5506-01GPON ftth gpon ont modem. It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with Internet and HD video services. It has a small, smart appearance and green, energy-saving advantage.

     

    Feature

     

    • Support GPON Mode, and switch mode automatically
    • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
    • Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
    • Support QoS and DBA
    • Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
    • Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
    • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
    • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
    • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
    • Support POTS interface for Voip Service

     

    Application

    • Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
    • Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera

    Parameter

     

    AN5506 GPON ONT series equipments

    Model Configuration
    LAN Telephone Wifi PPPOE Firmware
    AN5506-01A mini 1GE no no no English
    AN5506-01A PLUS 1GE no no Yes English
    AN5506-02B PLUS 1GE+1FE Yes no Yes English
    AN5506-01B PLUS 1GE yes no Yes English
    AN5506-02A PLUS 1GE+1FE no no Yes English

     

     

    Product Pictures 

     
    Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large StockOriginal EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large StockOriginal EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock
    Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock
     
    Company Profile
     
    Original EPON GPON ONU AN5506-01A AN5506-01B AN5006-01A In Large Stock
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.