Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m

OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m

    • OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m
    • OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m
    • OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m
    • OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m
  • OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: cisco
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: QSFP001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40g Dual Fiber QSFP+ Module 40KM Data Rate: 41.25Gbps
    Fiber Port: LC Transmission: 20KM
    Wavelength: 850nm Model: QSFP-40G-SR4
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatible: With Zte,huawei, Cisco Etc

    QSFP-40G-SR4 Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module

     

    Description

     

    40G QSFP+ 850nm is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for 40 Gigabit Ethernet Applications. This transceiver is a high performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 40 Gbps bandwidth.one version is Each lane can operate at 10.5Gbps up to100m using OM3 or 150m using OM4 Multimode fiber,another version is Each lane can operate at 10.5Gbps up to300m using OM3 or 400m using OM4 Multimode fiber These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12 fiber MTP (MPO) connector. This module incorporates proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

    Supports 1.06 to 10.5Gb/s bit rates per Channel

    Four-Channel ,1x12 MPO receptacle

    Hot pluggable QSFP+ form factor

    VCSEL 850nm array Technology

    Applicable for 100m&300m on OM3 MMF,150m&400m on OM4 MMF.

    Built-in digital diagnostic functions

    Low power consumption, < 1.5W

    Unretimed XLPPI electrical interface

    Operating case temperature: -5°C to 80 °C

     

    Application

     

    40GBASE-SR4 40G Ethernet

    Datacom/Telecom switch & router connections

    Data Aggregation and Backplane Applications

    Proprietary Protocol and Density Applications

    Infiniband transmission at 4CH SDR, DDR and QDR

    Other optical links

     

    Parameter

    P/N QSFP-40G-CSR4-
    Datarate 40G/ps
    Distance 300M
    Wavelenth 850nm
    Media MMF
    DDM/DOM YES
    Connector LC
    Application 40G Ethernet/ 40G Infiniband
    Operating Temperature 0℃~ +70℃
    Voltage Supply 3.3V
    Certification CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
    Brand

    AscentOptics/Neuter, OEM

     

     

    Product Pictures
     
    OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150mOEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150mOEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150mOEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m
     
    Wangtong Factory
    OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m
     
    Company Profile
     
    OEM MTP/MPO DOM Transceiver Module Compatible 40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+ 850nm 150m
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.