Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI

NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI

    • NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI
    • NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI
    • NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI
    • NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI
  • NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: FTTA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: PE bag
    Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: FTTA CPRI Fiber Optical Patch Cord Length: 3M 5M 10M 50M Can Be Customized
    IL: <=0.25 Model: Singlemode Or Mulitmode
    RL: SM PC>45dB; SM APC >60dB; Cable Jacket: LSZH Or PVC Or TPU Or Customized

     NSN Compatible DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC Multimode Base Station RRU BBU CPRI outdoorfiber optic patch cable

     

    Product Description
     

    NSN FTTA Duplex Outdoor Branch Patch Cord is made of GYFJH type fiber optic cable. The cable has small diameter, light weight and thick wall jacket protection, giving it versatile applications.

    NSN FTTA Duplex Branch Patch Cord for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far tailoredproducts that can be meet the FTTA (fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor ,environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

     

    Standards Compliance


    . Telcordia GR-326-CORE Generic requirements for Single mode
    optical connectors and Jumper assemblies.
    . IEC 874-1 Generic specification for fiber optic connectors and cables
    . Comprehensive wiring standard: ANSI/TIA-568-C.3,
    ISO/IEC 11801 2nd Ed., CENELEC EN 50173,
    . Cable flame resistant rate:OFN or IEC60332-3 standard
    . RoHS Compliant Directive 2011/65/EU

     
    Feature

     

    • The cable is soft, flexible, onvenient laying.
    •  Suitable for riser, duct, horizontal and vertical cabling.
    • Thick wall outer jacket and E-glass gives more excellent tensile strength,
    • mechanical, rodent, ultraviolet and environmental protection.
    • Available in G652D, G657A, OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4 fiber types.
    •  Patch cord will be produced to different kind of connectors
    • and different length according to the construction need.
    • Optional high tensile strength armoured tube for protecting
    • Φ2mm outdoor branch cable, custom lengths.
    • Optional LC 90 Degree connector or LC arbitrary bending connector.
    •  5.0mm or 7.0mm cable diameter (available upon request)

     

     
    Application

     

     

    • .Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids arecommonplace
    • Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
    • Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTX in PON and at the home applications
    • Mobile routers and internet hardware

     

     

     

     

    Parameter

     

     

    Erisson Compatible DLC/UPC to DLC/UPC singlemode Base Station RRU BBU CPRI outdoor Optical fiber patch cord

     

    P/N Connector Type Fiber Type Length Cable Diameter Jacket
    UCPRI-DLC-DLC-P-03 LC /PC to LC/PC SM Duplex 3m 2mm LSZH

     

     

    Performance Index:

     

    Parameter Unit FC, SC, LC ST, MU MT-RJ, MPO E2000
    SM MM SM MM SM MM SM
    PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
    Insertion loss
    (typical)
    dB ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
    Return loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
    Operating
    wavelength
    nm 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510 1310, 1510
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Vibration dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Operating
    temperature
    °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
    Storage
    temperature
    °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85 -45~85
    Cable diameter mm φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9 φ3.0, φ2.0, φ0.9

     

     

     

     

     

    Product Pictures


     NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRINSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRINSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRINSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI

     

    NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI

     

     

     
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI
    NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRINSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI
     

     Company Profile

     

    NSN Compatible Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable DLC/UPC To DLC/UPC Multimode RRU BBU CPRI

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.