Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Network LGX Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System

Network LGX Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System

    • Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System
    • Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System
    • Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System
    • Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System
  • Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: LGX Cassette type plc splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: pvc bag or blister box+carton
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: LGX Cassette Type Plc Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Configuration: 1x2 Connector: Sc/upc, Sc/apc, LC/FC/ST
    Package Type: LGX Cassette Fiber Length: 1M, 1.5M Or Customized Design

                         FTTH Gpon LGX Cassette type PLC Splitter fiber optic splitter 1x2  

     

     

    Description

     

    The PLC Splitters is branching devices that is used to distribute optical signals to multiple locations for processing. In optical networks, it is often necessary to split an optical signal into many identical signals, or to combine many signals into a single signal. PLC Splitter (Planar lightwave circuit splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. They are designed for FTTx Passive Optical Networks, CWDM, DWDM and optical cable TV System. PLC Splitter is responsible to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.We provides whole series of 1*N and 2*N splitter products that are tailored for specific applications. All prodcts meet GR-1209-CORE-2001 and GR-1221-CORE-1999 requirements.

     

     

    Feature

     

     

    • Price-Competitive
    • Low Insertion Loss & PDL
    • Factory-terminated and Tested
    • Fiber Options: G.652 /G.657/OM1/OM2/OM3 and PM Panda Fiber
    • Connector Options: FC/SC/LC/ST/MU/E2000/MT-RJ/MPO/MTP
    • Polishing Options: PC/UPC/APC
    • Feature Connector with Ceramic Ferrules

     

     

     

    Application

     

    • Optical Fiber Communication

    • CATV

    • Optical Transmission Backbone

    • Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems

     

    Parameter

     

    Product Model 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32
    Wavelength 1260-1650nm
    Insertion loss(db) 3.6 7.2 10.2 13.5 16.2 20.5 3.8 7.5 10.7 14 17
    Uniformity(db) 0.4 0.6 0.8 1 1.2 1.8 0.6 1 1.2 1.5 1.8
    PDL(db) 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.4 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3
    Directivity(db) 55
    Reflection loss(db) 55
    Operating temperature -40~85℃

     

    Product Pictures

     

     

    Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System

     

    Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV SystemNetwork LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV SystemNetwork LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System

     

     

     

    Wangtong Factory
    Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System
    Network LGX  Passive Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 For Optical Cable TV System
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.