Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

    • LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
    • LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
    • LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
    • LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
  • LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: WANGTONG
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: Fibers optic pigtail 001

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: pvc bag or blister box+carton
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode Color: Chromatic
    Length: Customized Connector: Sc/upc, Sc/apc, LC/FC/ST

    LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

    1m (3ft) LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Unjacketed Color-Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

     

    Product Description
     

    MPO cassette module is mainly used to divide the 12 fibers MPO connector of the pre-assembled terminal end to the simplex or duplex standard connector. By using the simplex or duplex patch cord ,the output of the module can be directly connected with the equipments , frame or client’s end.

    This transition module is characterized by single core or double core port in module front, 12 core SC simplex and LC duplex connectors are optional, one or two adapters are installed on the back, nodule is transition patch cord, directly connected the module front panel with the back of the adapter.

     
    Feature

     

     

    • The front panel is equipped with LC ,MTRJ or SC adapter, rear panel assembles the MPO adapter
    • Adopts high quality engineering plastics and aluminum alloy materials, with electrostatic plastic-sprayed on the surface ,making it beautiful in outlook and convenient is use
    • MPO face plate can be upgraded easily
    • There are mark in the front of each port, and can be easily identified
    • Quick and easy installed ,flexible in configuration and easy to management

     

     


    Application

     

    • Data center infrastructure
    • Storage area network - fibre channel
    • Parallel optics

     

     

    Product Pictures

     

    LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic PigtailLC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic PigtailLC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic PigtailLC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

     


     

    Parameter

     

     

    Optical Fibers Characteristics

    ITU-TG652
    Cladding diameter 125±0.7um
    Mode field diameter  
    At 1310nm From 9.2±0.4um
    Attenuation  
    At 1310nm 0.36dB/km max.
    At 1550nm 0.22dB/km max.
    Chromatic dispersion  
    At 1310nm 2.8ps/nm.km)
    From 1285 to 1330nm 3.5ps/nm.km)
    At 1550nm 18ps/nm.km)
    From 1525 to 1575nm 20ps/nm.km)
    PMD(Polarisation mode dispersion) 三 0.2psA/km
     

     

     

    Packaging

     

    1PC / bag , 130PCS / Ctn , Size of Ctn : 44*44*38cm, Gross weight :12.5kg ( For 10M length)

     

    LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail



    Wangtong Factory

    LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail
    LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic PigtailLC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail


    Company Profile

     

    LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

    LC UPC 12 Fibers OS2 Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Unjacketed Color Coded Fiber Optic Pigtail

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.