Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment

IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment

    • IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
    • IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
    • IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
    • IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
  • IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 40G-QSFP+ PSM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40Gb/s QSFP+ PSM 2km Optical Transceiver Data Rate: 40G
    Transmission Distance: 2KM Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V Wavelength: 1270-1330nm

                             40g SFP module IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM transceiver QSFP module in fiber optic network equipment

     

     

     

    Description

     

    40Gb/s QSFP+ PSM 2km is a Four-Channel, Pluggable, Parallel, Fiber-Optic QSFP+ Transceiver for InfiniBand QDR/DDR/SDR, 10G/8G/4G/2G fiber channel . and SAS Applications. The QSFP full-duplex optical module offers 4 independent transmit and receive channels, each capable of 10.3Gbps operation for an aggregate data rate of 40Gbps 2km using single mode fiber. These modules are designed to operate over single mode fiber systems using 1310nm DFB laser array. An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTPTM connector can be plugged into the QSFP module receptacle. QSFP+ PSM LR4 is one kind of parallel transceiver which provides increased port density and total system cost savings.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

    ● Four-channel full-duplex transceiver modules

    ● Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbit/s per channel

    ● Up to 2km transmission of single mode fiber

    ● DFB laser array inside

    ● Low power consumption <2.0W,

    ● Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C

    ● 3.3V power supply voltage

    ● RoHS 6 compliant

    ● Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor

    ● Single MPO connector receptacle

    ● Built-in digital diagnostic function

     

     

    Application

     

     

    • InfiniBand QDR, DDR and SDR
    • 40G Ethernet
    • Proprietary High Speed Interconnection
    • Data center

     

    Parameter

     

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
    Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 3.6 V  
    Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
    Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  
    Rx Damage Threshold,per Lane PRdmg 5.5   dBm  

     

    Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

     

    Recommended Operating Conditions

     

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Data Rate DR   103.1   Gb/s  
    Supply Voltage Vcc 3.14 3.3 3.47 V  
    Supply Current Icc     0.9 A  
    Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  

     

    Electrical Characteristics (Top=0~70, Vcc=3.14~3.47V)

    (Tested under recommended operating conditions,unless otherwise noted)

     

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Notes
    Receiver
    Signaling rate per lane DRPL 25.78125 ± 100 ppm Gb/s  
    Differential data output swing Vout,pp 400   800 mV  
    Eye width Ew 0.57     UI  
    Vertical eye closure       5.5 dB  
    Differential output return loss (min) RLd(f)

    9.5 – 0.37f, 0.01≤f<8

    4.75 – 7.4log10(f/14), 8 ≤f<19

     

    dB  

    Common to differential mode conver- sion return loss (min)

     

    RLdc(f)

    22-20(f/25.78), 0.01≤f<12.89

    15-6(f/25.78), 12.89≤f<19

     

    dB  
    Differential termination mismatch Tm     10 %  
    Transition time, 20% to 80% Tr,Tf 12     ps


     

     

     

     

    Optical Characteristics (Top=0~70, Vcc=3.14~3.47V)

     

    (Tested under recommended operating conditions,unless otherwise noted)

     

    Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max Notes
    Receiver
    Receive Rate for Each Lane   Gb/s 25.78125 ±100 ppm 1
    Four Lane Wavelength Range λ1 nm 1294.53 1295.56 1296.59  
    λ2 1299.02 1300.05 1301.09  
    λ3 1303.54 1304.58 1305.63  
    λ4 1308.09 1309.14 1310.19  
    Overload Input Optical Power Pmax dBm 5.5      

    Average Receive Power for Each

    Lane

    Pin dBm -10.6   4.5 2,4
    Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)per lane Psens1 dBm     -10.6  
    Stressed Sensitivity(OMA) per lane Psens2 dBm     -6.8 3
    Return Loss RL dB -26      
    Receiver Electrical 3dB upper cutoff frequency, per lane   GHz     31  
    Los De-Assert Pd dBm     -11.6  
    Los Assert Pa dBm -23.6      
    Loss Hysteresis Pd-Pa dBm   2    

     

     

    Ordering Information

     

    Description
    QSFP+,40Gb/s, PSM 1310nm(4x10G) 2Km, 0~70℃ MPO
     

     

     
    Product Pictures 
     
     
    IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network EquipmentIR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network EquipmentIR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network EquipmentIR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
     
     
    IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
     
    IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
    IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
     
    IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
     
    Company Profile
     
    IR4/LR4 QSFP+PSM Optical Transceiver QSFP Module In Fiber Optic Network Equipment
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.