Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Tool Kit

Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

    • Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine
    • Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine
    • Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine
    • Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine
  • Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ROHS
    Model Number: AI-8C

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: bags&caron box
    Delivery Time: 5-7 working days
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
    Supply Ability: 5000 Pack/Packs per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Optical Fiber Fusion Splicer Model Number: AI-8C
    Capacity Battery: 7800mA Warranty: 5 Years
    Typical Splicing Time: 10 Seconds Electrode Life: 2500 Splices

    AI-8C Optical Fiber Welding Machine Fusion Splicer FTTH Splicing Machine​

     

    Description

     

     

    AI-8C uses the latest core alignment technology with auto focus and six motors, it is a new generation of fiber fusion
    splicer. It is fully qualified with 100 km trunk construction, FTTH project, security monitorin and other fiber cable
    splicing projects.

     

    The machine uses industrial quad-core CPU, fast response, is currently one of the fastest fiber
    splicing machine in the market; with 5-inch 800X480 high-resolution screen, the operation is simple and intuitively;
    and up to 300 times focus magnifications, making it is very easy to observe the fiber with naked eyes. 5 seconds
    speed core alignment splicing, 16 seconds heating, the working efficiency increased by 50% compared to ordinary splicing machines.

    Under the conditions of rigorous testing, the performance is still outstanding; toolbox is small, exquisite, durable, and with unique bench design.

     

     

    Feature&Parameter

     

    Model
    AI-8C
    Applicable Fibers
    SMF (ITU-T G.652), MMF (ITU-T G.651), DSF (ITU-T G.653), NZDSF (ITU-T G.655),

    EDFA, EI980, disponível com diferentes tipos de fibra de Emenda (SM/MM), ITU-T G.657
    Average Splice Loss
    Alinhamento
    Return Loss
    ≥60dB
    Quick splicing time
    8 seconds
    Quick heating time
    15 seconds
    Splicing Program
    50 groups
    Protection Sleeve Length
    40mm, 45mm, 60mm
    Operating Language
    Chinese, English ,French, Portuguese, Spanish, Korean, Russian, Arabic
    Operating Conditions
    -10~+50°C(operation temperature),0~95% RH(humidity), 0~5000m(altitude)
    Battery
    Inner lithium battery: 11.1V, 5.2 AH, Up to 180 times splice and heat
    Power Supply AC input
    AC adaptor: 100~240V input voltage, 50/60Hz;
    DC input
    12V, 5A output voltage(DC)
    Monitor
    Dual cameras, 90 degree bi-dirctional view ,4.3 inches high resolution colorful LCD display
    Fiber Image Magnification
    X or Y Separately 400 times or Simultaneously 200 times
    Estimated Splice Loss
    Available
    TDisplay
    Touch screen
    Automatic setting
    Available
    Tension Test
    1.96~2.25N
    Storage of Splice Result
    6,000 groups of latest splice results
    Optical Fiber Fixture
    3-in-1 cutting fixture; Multipurpose 1+N fixture (for SC/LC/FC connector)
    Terminal
    USB for Memorizing and Updating
    Dimensions
    20(W)*120(D)*130(H)mm
    Weight
    1.56 kg(with battery pack)

     

    Product Pictures

     

    Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

    Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

     

    Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

     

    Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

     

    Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

     

    Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

    Accessories in the tool 

     

     

    Industrial Fiber Optic Welding Machine FTTH Fiber Optic Fusion Splicing Machine

     

     

     

    Wangtong Factory

    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Company Profile

     

    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.