Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB

High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB

    • High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB
    • High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB
    • High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB
    • High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB
  • High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: EYA2U

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P, L/C
    Supply Ability: 5000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Amplifier Input Optical Power: -5 ~ +10dB
    Wavelength: 1550nm WDM: Optional
    Material: Metal Application: CATV FTTP
    Snmp: RJ45 Output Optical Power: 16~23dBm

    High Power Fiber Optic Amplifier EDFA Dual power supply CATV HFC WDM 16*23dB

     

    Description

     

    This 2U device is the erbium and ytterbium Co doped high power fiber amplifier with 16 port output, output 16-23dBm, input connector SC/APC, main power 220V power supply, auxiliary power 48V power supply, output connector SC/APC, WDM, WDM joint SC/PC.

     

    The built-in low noise preamplifier without EDFA cascade reduces the deterioration of CNR and MER greatly.

     

    Feature

     

    ■The output port is optional: SC connector 4~16 path optional; LC joint 8~32 road optional, WDM can be selected.;
    ■The rear panel can be disassembled and replaced according to the number of output ports.
    ■The front panel key can set up and modify the device performance parameters to meet different network design requirements of customers.
    ■The front panel indicator lights monitor and instruct the running status of device parameters in real time. It is easy to find problems in time;
    ■The total output power is optional: the highest 5W (37dBm) total output.
    ■Low noise coefficient: 0dBm input < 5dB;
    ■The perfect network management interface, conforms to the SNMP network management protocol;
    ■The server's mature dual power hot backup structure and the intelligent temperature control system controlled by microcomputer can effectively improve the system reliability.
    ■The output power +0.5~-4dBm is adjustable.
    ■The 144*32 blue dot matrix LCD display is used to realize parameter on-site monitoring.

     

     

    Application

     

    • Single mode fiber 1550nm transmission network
    • FTTH network
    • CATV network

    Parameter

    Bandwidth 1535~1565
    Optical power stability ±0.1dB
    Supply voltage AC220V(160V ~ 265V) /
    AC110V(90 ~130V)/
    DC48V(38 ~ 58V)
    Working temperature range -5 - +42℃
    Shape size 357(W)*482(L)*44(H)mm

     

    Product Pictures
     
    High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DBHigh Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB
    High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DBHigh Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB
     
    Company Profile
     
    High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 16 Port Output CATV HFC WDM 16*23 DB
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.