Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules

High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules

    • High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
    • High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
  • High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: PX20++ Module

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: PX20++ Module Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Data Rate: 1.25G Transmission Distance: 30KM
    Wavelength: 1310/1550nm Material: Stainless Steel
    Connector: SC LC Weight: 0.05KG

      High compatibility PX20++ for gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON modules

    Product Description

    1.25G EPON Transceiver Transceiver Module (SMF, 1490nmTx/1310nmRx, 20km, SC)

    The transceiver with supports data rate of typical 1.25 Gbps for GEPON OLT application up to 20km transmission distance, it’s designed meeting with China Telecom EPON equipment technical requirement V2.1 1000BASE-PX20+ specifications. SC rececptacle is for optical interface.

     

    Feature

     

    • Single fiber bi-directional data links symmetric 1.25Gbps application
    • 1490nm continuous-mode DFB laser transmitter and 1310nm burst-mode APD-TIA receiver
    • Reset-less burst-mode receiver simply the system design
    • +5~+8dBm high Average Launch Optical Power
    • More than 25dB wide dynamic range
    • 0 to 70°C operating temperature
    • Single 3.3V power supply
    • Digital diagnostic monitoring interface
    • Digital burst RSSI function to monitor the input optical power level
    • LVPECL compatible data input/output interface
    • LVTTL transmitter disable control
    • LVTTL transmitter laser fault alarm
    • LVTTL receiver loss of signal indication
    • Low EMI and excellent ESD protection
    • Class I laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant
    • RoHS compliance for FTCS-OLEP-20X

     

     

    Parameter

     

     

    • EPON OLT PX20++ Diplexer
    • 30km
    • Tx 1490nm 1.25G, Rx 1310nm
    • 1.25G
    • SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector
    • Commercial temperature.

     


    Application

     
    FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

     

    Product Pictures 

     
     
    High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
     
     
     
    High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
     
    High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
    High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
     
    High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
     
    Company Profile
     
    High Compatibility Optical Transceiver PX20++ For Gepon OLT 5-7dB SFP PON Modules
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.