Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital Communications

FTTH Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital Communications

    • FTTH  Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital Communications
    • FTTH  Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital Communications
  • FTTH  Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital Communications

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: Fast connector

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: pvc box package
    Delivery Time: 5 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SC/APC Fast Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Fiber Mode: SM/MM Connector Type: SC/APC
    Tension Test: ≥100N Operating Temperature: -40°C~+75°C

                     FTTH SC/APC Fast Connector Cold Splice Singlemode Waterproof for digital communications

     

     

     

    Description

     

    Fast connector is a new type optical connector which is popular in FTTH systems.This kind of connector can be fast saaembled at fabricating yard by pu-shing the fiber go cinnect with the embedded fiber.No spe-cial technical skills(gum,curing,polishing)required for operator to the connector.
     

     

    Feature

     

    • Low insertion loss,high return loss
    • Excellent Temperature stability
    • Good repeatability and exchangeability
    • Excellent mechanical endurance
    • Strict curing time and temperature control
    • Strict testing standards and methods for quality
    • Environment protection (ROHS Compliance)
    • The fiber optical patch cord can be customized according to customers'specific
    requirements (Customized Connector/Length/package...)
    • 100% NEW raw material and well quality control ensure the best life time.

     

     

     

    Application

     

     

    • ODF,Fiber optic cabinet,Fiber optic splice closure,Fiberoptic Distribution Box,etc.

    • Fiber optic cabinet, Fiber optic Terminal Box,Fiber Faceplate,etc. 

    • Optical Fiber Local Network Cabling system.

    • Data & Viber Local Network cabling system.

    • Date & Video Transmission.

    •  Suitable for Bow Type inlet optical Cable as Well as 900um,2mm.3mm Pigtail.

     

    Parameter

     

    OSS

     

    ≤0.3Db(MAX0.5)

    Return loss

    ≤50Db

    Model

    SC/APC

    Rate of change of temperature 

    below the 0.5Db (-40+75℃)

    Temperature

    -40+75℃

     

    Product Pictures

     

     

    FTTH  Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital CommunicationsFTTH  Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital CommunicationsFTTH  Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital Communications

    FTTH  Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital Communications

     

    Wangtong Factory
     
    FTTH  Single Mode Fiber Optic Quick Connector SC / APC Cold Splice For Digital Communications
     
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.