Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Fast Connector

Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic Connector

Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic Connector

    • Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic Connector
    • Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic Connector
    • Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic Connector
    • Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic Connector
  • Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: fiber optic connector-SC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: blister package
    Delivery Time: 2 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: FC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Keywords: Fast Connector SC/APC Connector Type: SC/APC
    Tensile Strength: ≥30N/2min Insertion Loss: 0.3dB
    Mode: Singlemode Or Multimode

                                  Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector SC APC Fiber Optic Connector

     

    Description

     

    The Fast Connector (Field Assembly Connector or Field terminated fiber connector, quickly assembly Fiber connector) is a revolutionary field installable optical fiber connector that requires no epoxy and no polishing. The unique design of the patented mechanical splice body incorporates a factory-mounted fiber stub and a pre-polished ceramic ferrule.

     

    Feature

     

     

     

    •  ISO9001:2008.
    •  Low Insertion Loss:less than 0.3 dB
    •  High Return Loss:More than 45 dB
    • Simplex, Duplex, Optical fiber connectors
    • The high temperature experiment: less than 0.3 dB (85 DEG C)
    • Low temperature experiment: less than or equal to 0.3dB (-40 C)
    • Applied range: FTTx, optical fiber room line reconstruction

     

    Application

     

     

     

     

    • CATV
    •  Active device termination
    •  Telecommunication networks
    •  Metro
    • Local Area Networks (LANs)
    • Data processing networks
    • Test equipment
    •  Premise installation
    •  Wide Area Networks(WANs)

     

    Parameter

     

     

    Parameter Unit SC
    SM MM
    PC UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
    Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30
    Exchangeability dB ≤0.2
    Repeatability dB ≤0.2
    Durability Time >1000
    Operating Temperature °C -40~75
    Storage Temperature °C -45~85

     

     

     

    Product Pictures

     

    Ftth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic ConnectorFtth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic ConnectorFtth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic ConnectorFtth Embedded Quick Fast Connector / SC APC Fiber Optic Connector

     

     

     

    Wangtong Factory
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price
     
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.