Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsCWDM DWDM

Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port

Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port

    • Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port
    • Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port
    • Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port
    • Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port
  • Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: CWDM16CH

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: Standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 7-15 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 16 CH CWDM Mux Demux Distance: Up To 80 Km
    Package Type: Rack Mount Type Wavelength: 1260nm~1360nm
    Temperature: Operating -40°C~ +85°C Storage -40°C~+85°C Certification: RoHS, ISO9001

    Fiber Optical CWDM MUX/DEMUX Rack Mount Single mode with Monitor Port Duplex LC 16Ch

     

     

    Product Description

     

    CWDM Mux Demux is usually used for long-haul transmission where wavelengths are packed tightly together over the C-band, up to 48 wavelengths in 100GHz grid(0.8nm) and 96 wavelengths in 50GHz grid(0.4nm). It's protocol transparent and suit applications including 10/1G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, 16/8/4/2/1G Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV.

     

     


    Feature 

     

    • Multiplexing of up to 16 channels on fiber pair
    • Low insertion loss
    • 1U 19'' low profile modular design
    • 1% monitor port for Tx and Rx , ensures easy troubleshooting without downtime
    • Duplex LC/UPC, easily support duplex patch cables between transceiver and
    • passive unit
    • Compliant to ITU-T G.694.2 standard and Telcordia GR1209, GR1221
    • Standard 18-channel CWDM band 1270 nm - 1610 nm, 20 nm spacing
    • Based on thin-film filter technology
    • Passive, no electric power required. (MTBF ca. 500 years)

     

    Application

     

     

    • Channel Mux/Demux
    • DWDM system
    • Router
    • Fiber optical amplifier
    • CATV system

     

     

     

    Parameter

     

     

    Wavelength 16 channels C21-C36 Channel Spacing 100GHz(0.8nm)
    1310nm Port Pass Band Width 1260nm~1360nm Channel Passband ±0.11nm
    Passband Ripple ≤ 0.5dB Insertion Loss ≤ 5.2dB (with connectors and adapters)
    Insertion Loss @ Exp ≤ 5dB (with connectors and adapters) Adjacent Channel Isolation ≥ 30dB
    Non-adjacent Channel Isolation ≥ 40dB Return Loss ≥ 45dB
    Directivity ≥ 50dB Polarization Dependent Loss ≤ 0.2dB
    Polarization Mode Dispersion ≤ 0.1ps Dimensions (HxWxD) 1.73"x19"x10.28" (44x481.8x261.2mm)
    Operating Temperature -40°C~+85°C Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C

     

     

     

     

    Product Pictures 

     

     

    Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor PortFiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor PortFiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port

     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port
    Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port
     
    Company Profile
     
    Fiber Optical CWDM DWDM MUX / DEMUX Rack Moun Single Mode With Monitor Port
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.