Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEPON GPON

Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna

Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna

    • Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
    • Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
    • Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
    • Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
    • Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
    • Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
  • Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: XPON-4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: inner carton+outer carton
    Delivery Time: 7-40 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Power Supply: 12V DC Function: Wifi, CATV, POTS
    PON Port: SC Single-mode Fiber Transmission Distance: 20KM
    Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm Net Weight: 0.35kg
    Application: FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC Compatible: With Zte,huawei Etc

    Fiber Optic 1GE+3FE+CATV+WiFi FTTH XPON EPON GPON ONU device with 2 antenna

     

    Description

     

     

    1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions byHDV, The carrier-class FTTH application provides data service access.
     

    1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.
     

    1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality of service (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPON CTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X
     

    1G3F+WIFI+CATV+POTS series is designed by Realtek chipset 9603C.

     

    Feature

     

    Support EPON and GPON Mode, and switch mode automatically

    Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software

    WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode

    Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP

    Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID

    Support QoS and DBA

    Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration

    Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature

    Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration

    Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect

    Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance

    Support CATV interface for Video Service

    Support POTS interface for Voip Service

    Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

     

    Application

     

    • Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
    • Typical Business:INTERNET,IPTV,VOD,IP Camera

    Parameter

     

    Hardware Specification

    Technical item Details
    PON Interface 1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON Class B+)
    Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
    Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
    Transmission distance: 20KM
    Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
    Optical Interface SC/APC Connector
    POTS interface 1 FXS, RJ11 connector
    Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec
    Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay
    Line testing according to GR-909
    LAN Interface 1 x 10/100/1000Mbps and 3 x 10/100Mbps auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces. Full/Half, RJ45 connector
    CATV interface RF, optical power : +2~-18dBm
    Optical reflection loss: ≥45dB
    Optical receiving wavelength: 1550±10nm
    RF frequency range: 47~1000MHz, RF output impedance: 75Ω
    RF output level: 78dBuV
    AGC range: 0~-15dBm
    MER: ≥32dB@-15dBm
    Wireless Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
    Operating frequency: 2.400-2.4835GHz
    support MIMO, rate up to 300Mbps,
    2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
    Support: multiple SSID
    Channel: Auto
    Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
    Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM
    LED 14, For Status of POWER,LOS,PON,SYS,LAN1~LAN4,WIFI,WPS,Internet,FXS,Worn,Normal(CATV)
    Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
    Operating Condition Temperature: 0~+50
    Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Storing Condition Temperature: -30~+60
      Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)
    Power Supply DC 12V/1A
    Power Consumption ≤6W
    Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
    Net Weight 0.24Kg


    Product Pictures 

     
    Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 AntennaFiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
    Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
     
    Wangtong Factory
    Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
    Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
     
    Company Profile
     
    Fiber Optic Onu Network Device 1GE + 3FE + CATV + WiFi With 2 Antenna
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.