Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV

Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV

    • Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV
    • Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV
    • Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV
    • Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV
  • Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: OR1

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Optical Receiver Node Output Level: 64dBuV
    Optical Connector: SC/APC&SC/PC RF Frequency Range: 45~860MHz&1006MHz
    Wavelength: 1100~1600nm&1550nm Optical Input Power(digital): -10~0dBm

    Female Passive Optical Receiver Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation for CATV

     

    Description

     

     OR1 is a specialty product which is specially designed for FTTH-Fiber to the home network structure. Compact and reasonable internal circuit structure, the housing adopt dedicated aluminum alloy, wiredrawing oxidation treatment the surface.

     

    Feature

    Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV

    Application

    • FTTH network
    • CATV network

    Parameter

     

    Technical Date OR1 Fiber Optical Receiver
    Wavelength 1100~1600nm&1550nm
    Input optical power 0dBm~-7dBm(Analogy Signal)&0dBm~-10dBm(Digital Signal)
    Return loss >45dB
    Optical connector FC/APC&SC/APC FC/PC&SC/PC
    Bandwidth 40~862MHz
    Flatness ±0.75dB@40~862MHz&1006MHz
    RF output loss ≥16dB@40~550MHz ≥ 14dB@550~862&1006MHz
    Output port level >68dBuV(0dBmtest)
    CNR(note1) ≥51dB
    CTB(note1) ≥65dB
    CSO(note1) ≥62dB
    Working temperature -25℃~+45℃
    Output port 1
    RF output impedance 75 Ω
    Size 65*22*10mm

     

    Product Pictures
     
    Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV
     
    Company Profile
     
    Female Passive Optical Node OR1 No Power Consumption Add Isolation For CATV
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.