Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter

Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter

    • Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter
    • Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter
    • Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter
    • Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter
  • Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: plc splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: box+carton
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Plc Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Port: 8 Connector: Sc/apc
    Fiber Type: G.657A1 Fiber Length: 1M, 1.5M Or Customized Design

                           FTTH PLC Fiber Optical Splitter 1*8 SC APC Cassette LGX Box

     

     

    Description

     

    Fiber Optic splitter is also called optical splitter,is one of the most important passive devices in optical fiber link,is with multiple inputs and multiple output end of the optical fiber connected devices.The fiber optic splitter by the light spligtting principle can be divided into the fused biconical taper(FBT) and planar wavegulde type(PLC).

     

     

    Feature

     

    • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    • Low polarization dependent loss
    • Excellent environmental stability
    • Excellent mechanical
    • Compact design,suitable for installation in optical equipment
    • Wide operating temperature:-40~85
    • High reliability and stability

     

     

    Application

     

    • Optical Fiber Communication

    • CATV

    • Optical Transmission Backbone

    • Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems

     

    Parameter

     

    Parameter Unit Value
    Product Type   1×2 1×3 1×4 1×6 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×24 1×32 1×64 1×128
    Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
    Insertion Loss Typ. dB 3.6 6.0 7.0 9.2 10.3 12.2 13.6 15.8 16.6 20.1 24.5
    Max. 4.3 6.2 7.4 9.5 10.7 12.5 13.9 16.0 17.2 21.5 25.5
    Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.5 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.2 1.4 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.6
    PDL(Max.) dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8
    TDL(Max.) dB 0.5
    Return Loss dB ≥55/50
    Directivity dB ≥55
    Operating Temperature -40~85
    Storage Temperature -40~85
    Operating Humidity %RH ≤93
    Storage Humidity %RH ≤93

     

    Product Pictures

     

     

     

    Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter

     

    Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter

    Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter

    Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail AdapterCompact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter

     

     

    Wangtong Factory
    Compact Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter 1x16 SC APC Cassette Insert LGX Box With Pigtail Adapter
     
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.