Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss

ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss

    • ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss
    • ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss
    • ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss
    • ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss
  • ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: 1*2 plc splitter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: pvc bag or blister box+carton
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Plc Splitter Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Configuration: 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 Connector: Sc/upc, Sc/apc, LC/FC/ST
    Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm,2.0mm,3.0mm Fiber Type: G.657A1
    Fiber Length: 1M, 1.5M

                           PLC Splitter ABS Box Type Fiber optic 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 2x2 2x4 SC/PC SC/APC

     

     

    Description

     

    Fiber Optic splitter is also called optical splitter,is one of the most important passive devices in optical fiber link,is with multiple inputs and multiple output end of the optical fiber connected devices.The fiber optic splitter by the light spligtting principle can be divided into the fused biconical taper(FBT) and planar wavegulde type(PLC).

     

     

    Feature

     

    • Can be continuously covered with different fibers
    • Can be resued
    • Fiber types optional
    • Low additional loss
    • Low insertion loss
    • 2*2,1*2,1*4,....1*128 types optional,etc

     

     

    Application

     

    • Optical Fiber Communication

    • CATV

    • Optical Transmission Backbone

    • Optical Fiber Test and Measurement Systems

     

    Parameter

     

     

    Material PVC, ABS
    Design OEM & ODM
    Operating wavelength(nm) 1260-1650nm
    Specifications

    A  (2.4.8 port) : 60L*7W*4H mm

    B (16     port ) : 60L*12W*4H mm

    C (32     port ) : 80L*20W*6H mm

    Types 1*2/1*4/1*8/1*16/1*32/1*64
    Operating Temperature -40~85°C
    Insertion Loss ≤10.6dB
    Connector Type FC, SC, ST , LC, LC/APC, SC/APC, MU and FC/APC fiber optic connectors are available

     

    Product Pictures

     

     

    ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional LossABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional LossABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional LossABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss

     

     

     

     

     

    Wangtong Factory
    ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss
    ABS Box Fiber Optic Splitter 1x16 2x2 2x4 1x8 Plc Splitter Low Additional Loss
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.