Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss

9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss

    • 9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss
    • 9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss
    • 9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss
    • 9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss
  • 9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: WT-Pigtail

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pc
    Price: $0.3~1/pcs
    Packaging Details: PE bag+ carton
    Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optical Pigtail Connector: S/UPC, SC/APC
    Fiber Type: G652D, G657A Fiber Length: 0.5M, 1M, 2M
    Out Jacket: PVC Or LSZH Fiber Mode: Singlemode, Multimode
    Fiber Diameter: 0.9mm, 3.0mm Color: Yellow, White

    SC/UPC SC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail Singlemode 9/125um LSZH Out Jacket 0.9mm 3.0mm

     

    Product Description
     

    Based on what customers need, we can make transfer type and non transfer type fiber optic patch cords(pigtail). Our company excels in manufacturing technique and quality control management of fiber optic patch cables(pigtails) so that we are able to satisfy customers’ different demands.

     
    Feature
    • Good uniformity and low insertion loss
    • Low polarization dependent loss
    • Excellent environmental stability
    • Excellent mechanical
    • Compact design,suitable for installation in optical equipment
    • Wide operating temperature:-40~85 ℃
    • High reliability and stability

     
    Application

     

     

    • Telecom Net
    • Local Ring Net
    • Optical Fiber Sensor
    • Optical Fiber Test Equipment
    • Optical Fiber Communication System
    • FTTH, LAN, PON &Optical CATV.

     

     

    Product Pictures

     

    9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss

    9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss


     

    Parameter

     

    Parameter Unit Value
    Product Type   1×2 1×3 1×4 1×6 1×8 1×12 1×16 1×24 1×32 1×64 1×128
    Operation Wavelength nm 1260~1650
    Insertion Loss Typ. dB 3.6 6.0 7.0 9.2 10.3 12.2 13.6 15.8 16.6 20.1 24.5
    Max. 4.3 6.2 7.4 9.5 10.7 12.5 13.9 16.0 17.2 21.5 25.5
    Uniformity (Max.) dB 0.5 0.6 0.8 0.8 0.8 1.2 1.4 1.5 1.5 2.0 2.6
    PDL(Max.) dB 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.8
    TDL(Max.) dB 0.5
    Return Loss dB ≥55/50
    Directivity dB ≥55
    Operating Temperature -40~85
    Storage Temperature -40~85
    Operating Humidity %RH ≤93
    Storage Humidity %RH ≤93

     
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss
    9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss
     

     Company Profile

     

    9/125um Single Mode Fiber Patch Cord LSZH Out Jacket SC/UPC SC/APC Low Insertion Loss

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.