Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsCWDM Mux Demux

8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port

8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port

    • 8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
    • 8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
    • 8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
    • 8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
  • 8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: CWDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: Standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 7-15 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: CWDM With Mux Demux Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
    Wavelength: 1270nm To 1610nm Or 1271-1611nm Channel: 8/16/18CH
    Packaging: LGX Cassette CE RoHS: Compliant

     

    Duplex CWDM MUX DEMUX 1270-1610nm 8/16/18 Channels LGX Cassette with Monitor Port

     

     

    Product Description 

     

    Multiplexer (MUX) and demultiplexer (DEMUX) are combined together into a single piece of equipment for bi-directional data transmission over two fibers.
    Powerlink CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
    Powerlink provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice.

     

    Feature

     

    2-44 channels DWDM Mux/Demux (CH17-CH61)
    Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid C-Band)
    Protocol transparent (10Mbps to 100Gbps)
    Low insertion loss
    Excellent channel isolation
    Epoxy-free optical path
    Compliant to G.657A1 standard
    ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
    Wide Operating Temperature: -20~+70℃


     

     

    Application

     

    • Channel Add/Drop
    • DWDM Network
    • Wavelength Routing
    • Fiber Optical Amplifier
    • CATV System

     

    Parameter

     

    8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port

    Wavelength Range nm 1260 ~ 1620
    Channel Center Wavelength nm 1270 / 1290 / … / 1610 or 1271 / 1291 / … /1611
    Channel Spacing nm 20
    Channel Passband nm λc ± 7.5
    Channel No. λ         18
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.8 ≤1.5 ≤2.5 ≤5.2 ≤6.4
    Adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥ 30
    Non-adjacent Channel Isolation dB ≥ 40
    Wavelength thermal stability nm/°C ≤ 0.003
    Insertion loss thermal stability dB/°C ≤ 0.005 ≤ 0.007 ≤ 0.008
    PDL dB ≤ 0.1 ≤0.15 ≤ 0.15 ≤ 0.20 ≤ 0.25
    Polarization mode dispersion ps ≤ 0.1 ≤ 0.15
    Directivity dB ≥ 50
    Return loss dB ≥ 45
    Optical Power mW ≤ 500
    Operating Temperature °C -10 ~ +70
    Storage Temperature °C -40 ~ +85
    Relative Humidity % 5 ~ 95
    Dimension   1U Rackmount

     

    Product Pictures 
    8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
    8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
     
    Wangtong Factory
    8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
    8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
     
    Company Profile
     
    8 Channel CWDM Multiplexer Demultiplexer 1270-1610 nm LGX Cassette With Monitor Port
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.