Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Passive Components

5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors

5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors

    • 5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
    • 5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
    • 5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
    • 5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
    • 5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
    • 5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
  • 5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: WT-ALC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 100000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: LC Fiber Optic Attenuator Material: Plastic
    Connector: LC/UPC, LC/APC FunctionSinglemode/multimode: Telecommunication
    Return Loss: PC≥45 DB; UPC≥55 DB ;APC ≥60dB Attenuation Range: 1-10dB
    Color: Blue, Green Storage Temperature: -40-80°C

    10dB 7dB 5dB LC/UPC Fiber Optic Attenuator single mode FC SC ST fiber optic attenuator

     

    Description

     

    fiber optic attenuator LC/UPC, also known as an optical attenuator, is a passive component that is used to reduce the power level of an optical signal by a predetermined factor in fiber optic transmission system. The intensity of the signal is described in decibels (dB) over a specific distance the signal travels. Fiber optic attenuators are generally used in single-mode long-haul application.

     

    Feature

     

    1.Low back reflection and Low PDL

    2.High precision attenuation value
    3.Precision control of attenuation range
    4.Wide attenuation range
    5.Precision ceramic ferrule
    6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
    7.Plastic or metal housing material

     

    Application

     

    1.Testing equipment

    2.Fiber Optical CATV
    3.Fiber Optical Sensor
    4.Fiber Optical Telecommunication System
    5.Precision ceramic ferrule
    6.FC, SC, ST, LC … optional
    7.Plastic or metal housing material

     

    Parameter

     

     

    Item Specification
    PC UPC APC
    Operating Wavelength (nm): 1310/1550
    Return Loss (dB): ≥50 ≥55 ≥60
    Attenuator Value: According to custom request make 1—30dB
    Maximum Optical Input Power: 200mW
    Bellcore Compliant: Wavelength Independent (DWDM)
    Operating Temperature: -40--+85°C
    Attenuation Accuracy: +/-0.5 (1-10)
    +/-1.0 (11-30)
    Durability (well over 100mw): Simple and Reliable Structure
    Storage Temperature: -40--+85°C


    Product Pictures 

     
    5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
    5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
    5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
     
    Company Profile
     
    5dB Lc Single Mode Attenuator / FC SC ST Fiber Couplers And Connectors
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.