Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber

40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber

    • 40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber
    • 40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber
    • 40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber
    • 40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber
  • 40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: CWDM40CH

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: Standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 7-15 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 40 CH CWDM Mux Demux Fiber Type: Dual Fiber
    Connector Type: SC FC LC APC UPC PC RoHS: Compliant
    Loose Tube: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Wavelength: 1270nm To 1610nm Or 1271-1611nm
    Application: FTTH,FTTB Package: Rack Mount

    DWDM Multiplexer 40 Channels Mux/Demux Rack Mount

     

     

     

     

    Product Description

     

    100GHz DWDM (Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexer) Mux/Demux Module offers high stable and reliable bandwidth in a cost-effective and small package. DWDM Mux/Demux ITU Wavelength provides the ability to consolidate your services over a single connection, whether voice, data, or Internet. Use fiber wavelength is unrestricted, allowing for increased control and scalability.

     

     

     


    Feature 

     

    • AAWG DWDM MUX is based on the use of the wavelength ITU grid
    • 2-44 channels DWDM Mux/Demux (CH17-CH61)
    • Channel spacing: 0.8nm(100GHz Grid)
    • Com port is simplex
    • Protocol transparent (10Mbps to 100Gbps)
    • Low insertion loss
    • High Channel Isolation
    • Epoxy-free optical path
    • Compliant to G.657A1 standard
    • ISO 9001 manufacturing facility
    • Wide Operating Temperature: -40~+85℃

     

    Application

     

    • Dense WDM System
    • PON Networks
    • CATV Links

     

    Parameter

     

     

     

    Order details
     
    • 2~44Channels available.
    • Com port: simplex or duplex.
    • Fiber connector: LC/SC or other.
    • Package: ABS plastic box, LGX metal cassette box, 19inch rack mount.
    • DWDM Solutions and DWDM SFP/XFP.
    • Min.Order Quantity: 1pcs is also okay for sample to satisfy your need.

     

     

    Product Pictures 
     
    40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber
     
    40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber

    DWDM Mux/Demux Solution

     

     

     

     
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber
    40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber
     
    Company Profile
     
    40 Channels DWDM Mux Demux DWDM Multiplexer Rack Mount Dual Fiber
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.