Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON

32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON

    • 32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
    • 32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
    • 32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
    • 32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
  • 32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 32 Output Port Optical Amplifier EDFA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 32 Output Port Optical Amplifier EDFA Input Optical Power: -5~+10dbm
    WDM: Option Output Power: 24dBm~40dBm
    Operating Temperature: -5~+60℃ Power Supply: AC220&AC110&DC48

    High Power Fiber Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U for CATV PON 32 Port

     

    Description

     

    Multi-ports EDFA with gain spectrum band within 1530~1565nm.It is designed for the application of single channel. This series of EDFA offers a flexible and low-cost solution for CATV large area coverage of metropolises and medium-sized cities. 1550H Series EDFA adopts the world's top class pump laser and America OFS erbium-doped optical fiber. Perfect APC, ACC and ATC control, excellent design in the ventilation and heat-dissipation ensure the long life and high reliable work of pump laser. RJ45 offer serial commutation and SNMP network management port. The LCD at the front panel offers the work index of all equipment and warning alarm. The laser will switch off automatically if optical power is missing, which offers security protection for the laser. All the optical port of EDFA can be installed in the front panel.

     

    Feature

     

    • Light output control optional, suitable for a variety of applications
    • Multi chip 32 bit RAM processor, control output precision±0.05dbm
    • The former adopts EDFA low noise, the output stage with high power EYDFA, -5~+10dbm input range, with extremely low noise figure, the use of bipolar amplification in the input optical power of Pin=0dbm, noise coefficient Typ = 4.5db, Max = 5.0db
    • 4.The built-in light detection function, to avoid damage the jumper head
    • 5.If the input light is lost, the high power pump laser will turn off automatically, laser safety protection
    • 6.Remote control of the output power room, SNMP network management protocol, remote control of various parameters can be achieved
    • 7.Telecommunication level, modular product design concept
    • 8.Dual power supply, CPU control, power allocation output

     

    Application

    • FTTH network
    • CATV network

    Parameter

     

    Item Unit Technical paremeter
    Bandwidth nm 1545~1565
    Input optical power dBm -5 ~ +10
    Max output power dBm 40
    Output power stability dBm ±0.5
    Noise dB ≤ 5.0
    Return loss Input dB ≥ 45
    Output dB ≥ 45
    Optical connector   SC/APC&LCAPC
    C/N dB ≥ 50
    C/CTB dB ≥ 63
    C/CSO dB ≥ 63
    Supply voltage V A:AC160V~250V(50Hz);B:DC48V
    Consumption W ≤ 90
    Working temperature -10 - +42
    Max relative humidity % Max 5% no condensation
    Storage temperature -30 ~ +70
    Devise size mm 464(L)*440(W)*89(H)
    Package size mm 640(L)*640(W)*200(H)


    Product Pictures

     
    32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
    32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
    32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
     
    Company Profile
     
    32 Port High Power Optical Amplifier EDFA 1550nm WDM 2U For CATV PON
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.