Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18 Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC

220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18 Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC

    • 220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
    • 220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
    • 220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
    • 220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
  • 220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: OR18

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Receiver Bandwidth: 40~1006MHz
    Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm RF Output Port:: 1&2(customize)
    Adaptor Voltage: AC220V Connector Type: SC FC
    Application: CATV FTTP Function: AGC

    CATV FTTH Optical Receiver OR18 Fiber Optic to RF Converter AGC

     

    Description

     

    OR18 Series Optical receiver is a home-based optical receiver for FTTH (fiber to the home) network optical fiber access terminal, in order to achieve analog or digital signal. The machine uses low-power optical detectors, GaAs and AGC technology to meet the needs of FTTH CATV reception. A variety of functional products in the application, slightly different.


    OR18A and OR18B pay attention to product economy practicability, among them OR18B has AGC control function, bring economical application to the user, the minimum that the digital signal receives is -15dBm; OR18C and OR18D pay attention to the product high performance index, possess AGC function, digital signal receive 0 ~ -18dBm.

     

     

    OR18 FTTH optical receiver provides customers with a variety of options to meet the actual needs of different networks.

    1. OR18A: Economic models, no AGC, the lowest digital signal reception -15dBm, the output level ≥ 100dBuv (PIN = 0dBm);
    2. OR18B: Economic models, AGC range optional, the lowest digital signal receiver -15dBm, the output level ≥ 80dBuv (AGC: 0 ~ -9dBm)
    3. OR18C: Economic + Performance: AGC range optional, the minimum digital signal reception-18dBm, the output level ≥ 73dBuv (AGC: 0 ~ -9dBm)
    4. OR18D: High performance: AGC range optional, the lowest digital signal reception -18dBm, the output level ≥ 94dBuv (AGC: 0 ~ -9dBm)

     

    Feature

     

    • High quality shell, through hole design on both sides, good heat dissipation
    • RF channel full GaAs low noise amplifier circuit. The digital signal satisfies -18dBm reception and the analog signal satisfies -10dBm reception
    • With optical input AGC control function (AGC range can be customized)
    • Anti-high frequency surge protection GaAs amplifier tube
    • Low-power design, high-efficiency switching power supply ensures high reliability and high stability of the power supply. The overall power consumption is only 2W, with optical detection circuit
    • SC/APC & SC/PC&FC/APC&FC/PC optical connectors, custom male or fe-male RF connector
    • Multi-stage lightning protection device (TVS transient suppression diode), lightning protection system is tight, ensuring the safe operation of the equipment

     

    Application

     

    • Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
    • Typical CATV, IPTV

    Parameter 

     

    Model OR18A OR18B OR18C OR18D
    Wavelength 1100~1600nm&1550nm
    Input Optical Power 0dBm~-10dBm(analog)&0dBm~-15dBm(digital) 0dBm~-10dBm(analog)&0dBm~-18dBm(digital)
    Return Loss >45 dB
    Optical Connector FC/APC&SC/APC&FC/PC&SC/PC
    RF Bandwidth 40~1006MHz
    Flatness ±1dB@40~1006MHz
    RF Output Loss ≥16dB@ 40~550MHz ≥14dB@550~1006MHz
    Output Level(single port)Pin@-15dBm (70±1)dBuV (67±1)dBuV (61±1)dBuV (82±1)dBuV
    Output Port 1&2(customize)
    Output Impedance 75Ω
    AGC Range 0dBm~-9dBm&-3dBm~-12dBm(customize)&-6dBm~-15dBm(customize)
    C/N(Note 1) ≥51dB
    CTB(Note 1) ≥65dB
    CSO(Note 1) ≥62dB
    Equipment Volatage DC5V±0.5
    Adapter Volatage AC220V
    Inner Feedback Volatage DC5V±0.5
    Working Temperature -25℃ ~+45℃
    Consumption <2W
    Size 91×79×24mm
    Carton Gross Weight 1.20kgs(10pcs)
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Product Picture 
     
    220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
     
    220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
     
    220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
     
     
     
     
    Company Profile
     
    220V Ftth Catv Optical Receiver OR18  Fiber Optic To RF Converter AGC
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.