Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsDWDM Mux Demux

1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer

1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer

    • 1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer
    • 1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer
    • 1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • 1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: CHINA
    Brand Name: WANGTONG
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: DWDM006

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Channels: 16CH Center Wavelength (nm): ITU, C-band
    Passband (nm): ITU±0.13 Operating Wavelength (nm): DWDM C-band
    Channel Space (nm): 0.8nm 100GHZ Fiber Type: SMF-28e Or Customer Specified

        1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer

     DWDM MUX DEMUX 1U Rack For Reference Wavelength Division                                                                        Multiplexer
     
     
     
    Product Description
     
    CWDM Mux/Demux is a passive technology, it allows for any protocol to be transported over the link, as long as it is at a specific wavelength (i.e. T1 over fiber at 1570nm transported alongside 10Gbps Ethernet at 1590nm). This allows for long-term future proofing of the networking infrastructure because the multiplexers simply refract light at any network speed, regardless of the protocol being deployed.
    Powerlink provides a complete portfolio of CWDM Mux Demux and Optical Add Drop Multiplexer (OADM) units to suit all applications such as: Gigabit & 10G Ethernet, SDH/SONET, ATM, ESCON, Fibre Channel, FTTx and CATV. And we provide optional port configurations such as: Express Port, Monitor Port, 1310nm passband port and 1550nm port for these multiplexers according to customer choice

     
     
    Feature
     

    • Low Insertion Loss
    • High Channel Isolation
    • Optical path epoxy free
    • Excellent thermal stability and reliability
    • telcordia GR-1221 Compliance and RoHS Environmental Protection Standard

     
    Application
     
     
     

    • DWDM Network
    • Add/Drop Syste
    • CATV Fiberoptic System
    • Metro/Access Network
    • Fiber Optical Amplifier

     
     
     
     
    Parameter

    Parameters  
    Channels 8CH 16CH
    Center Wavelength (nm) ITU, C-band
    Passband (nm) ITU±0.13
    Operating Wavelength (nm) DWDM C-band
    Channel Space (nm) 0.8nm 100GHZ
    Fiber Type SMF-28e or customer specified
    IL (dB) 2.4 3.8
    Isolation (dB) Adjacent Channel ≥30
    Non-Adjacent Channel ≥ 40
    PDL (dB) ≤ 0.2
    PMD (ps) ≤ 0.2
    RL (dB) ≥ 45
    Directivity (dB) ≥ 50
    Maximum Optical Power (mw) ≤ 500
    Operating Temperature ()℃ -20~75
    Storage Temperature ()℃ -40~85
    1U Rack Package Weight 1.5kg
    Dimensions 1U Rack 19” inch 440*230*44MM

    Notes: Specified with connectors.
     
    Order Information

    NO. PART NAME PART NO. Product Des.
      Dual fiber
    1 DWDM Devices PL-DMD8-1U01-C2128 DWDM MUX DEMUX 8ch (C21-C28nm) with Express Port Dual fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    2 DWDM Devices PL-DMD8-1U01-C3138 DWDM MUX DEMUX 8ch (C31-C38nm) with Express Port Dual fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    3 DWDM Devices PL-DMD16-1U01-C2136 DWDM MUX DEMUX 16ch (C1-C36nm) with Express Port Dual fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    4 DWDM Devices PL-DMD16-1U01-C3146 DWDM MUX DEMUX 16ch (C31-C46nm) with Express Port Dual fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
      Single fiber(used in pair)
    1 DWDM Devices A PL-DM8-1U01-C2128 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4ch 8wavelengths (TX C21-C24/ RX C25-C28) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    DWDM Devices B PL-DD8-1U01-C2128 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4ch 8wavelengths (TX C25-C28/ RX C21-C24) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    2 DWDM Devices A PL-DM8-1U01-C3138 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4ch 8wavelengths (TX C31-C34/ RX C35-C38) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    DWDM Devices B PL-DD8-1U01-C3138 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4ch 8wavelengths (TX C35-C38/ RX C31-C34) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    3 DWDM Devices A PL-DM16-1U01-C2136 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 8ch 16wavelengths (TX C21-C28/ RX C29-C36) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    DWDM Devices B PL-DD16-1U01-C2136 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 8ch 16wavelengths (TX C29-C36/ RX C21-C28) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    4 DWDM Devices A PL-DM16-1U01-C3146 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4ch 8wavelengths (TX C31-C38/ RX C39-C46) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
    DWDM Devices B PL-DD16-1U01-C3146 DWDM MUX/DEMUX 4ch 8wavelengths (TX C29-C46/ RX C39-C46) with Express port single fiber LC/UPC 1U Rack
      Others Support Customized Design, please contact us by email sales@fiberwdm.com

     
    Product Pictures
     
    1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer
     
     

     
     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer
     
    Company Profile
     
    1U Rack DWDM MUX DEMUX For Reference Wavelength Division Multiplexer
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.