Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant

1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant

    • 1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant
    • 1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant
    • 1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant
    • 1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant
  • 1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: WT-MPO MTP 96 port Patch Panel

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: Individual Export Package
    Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 5000 pieces per day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: MTP MPO Patch Panel Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Fiber Core: 96 Certification: ISO9001
    Input Adapter Port: 12*MPO / MTP Port Adapter Port: HD-LC, MTP/MPO, SC, FC, ST,FC

    96 Port MPO /MTP Patch Panel 12/24 /48 core SM

     

    Product Description
     

    patch panels offer an extra slot that accepts up to four adapter panels or MPO cassettes in the 1RU footprint. This design has been accomplished by staggering the mounting ears. The HD patch panels are ideal for high fiber count applications and will fit into any standard 19” or 23” rack by rotating the panel’s mounting ears.

     
    Feature
     
     
     
    • The adapters are comply with IEC61754-4, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;
    • Different housing color and caps option;
    • Insertion loss≤ 0.2dB(SM&MM); Return loss:SM≥55dB, APC≥65dB
    •  Mating durablity ≤ 0.2dB(500 times);
    •  RoHS copmliant.
    • Oerperating Temp. -40~+75°C; Storage Temp. -40°C~+85°C.

    Parameter

     

    • Maximizes density with up to 96 fiber connections in 1U for efficient utilization of rack space.
    • Allows for an easy upgrade path moving 40GbE to 4x 10GbE or 100GbE to 4x 25GbE connectivity.
    • Provides reduced overall insertion loss with low channel to channel variability for
    • improved channel link loss performance.
    • Improved reliability and quick deployment to reduce installation time and cost.
    • Removable cable management tray on the back, effectively manage trunk cables.

     
    Application

     

     

    • High Density 96Fibers 1U 19" Breakout Fiber Patch Panel is designed to connect 40G QSFP ports with MTP/MPO fiber cables, mapping to the back of the panel, then breaking out as 48x 10G on the front panel with LC fiber cables. All breakout panels meet the requirements of TIA/EIA, IEC standards etc., serialized and applied in data center, telecommunication and storage area network.

     

     

     

    Product Pictures

     

    1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant

    1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant

     

     


     

     

     

     

     Related Product 

     

     

     

    MPO/MTP Patch panel

     

    1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant

     

     

    MPO/MTP 12/24 Fiber Cassette

     

    1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant

     

     

    Packaging 

     

    1PC / bag , 130PCS / Ctn , Size of Ctn : 44*44*38cm, Gross weight :12.5kg ( For 10M length)

     

    1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant


     
    Wangtong Factory
     
    1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant
    1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant
     

     Company Profile

     

    1u 96 Port Rack Mount Fiber Patch Panel 12/24 /48 Core SM RoHS Copmliant

     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Other Products
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.