Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km

1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km

    • 1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
    • 1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
    • 1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
    • 1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
  • 1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Model Number: WT125S40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1.25g Dual Fiber SFP Module 40KM Data Rate: 1.25G
    Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: Single Mode
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatible: With Zte,huawei Etc

    1.25g single mode dual fiber SFP module optical transceiver 1550nm 40km

     

    Description

     

    SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

    ●Supports 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps bit rates

    ●Duplex LC connector

    ●Hot pluggable SFP footprint

    ●1550nm DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

    ●Applicable for 40Km SMF connection

    ●Low power consumption, < 0.8W

    ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

    ●Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

    ●Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    ●Operating case temperature:

    Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

     

    Application

     

    ●Gigabit Ethernet

    ●Fiber Channel

    ●Switch to Switch interface

    ●Switched backplane applications

     

    Parameter

    1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km

     

    Product Pictures 
    1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
    1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
    1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
    Wangtong Factory
    1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
     
    Company Profile
     
    1.25g 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Transceiver / Sfp Transceiver Connector 40km
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.