Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply

1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply

    • 1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply
    • 1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply
    • 1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply
    • 1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply
  • 1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 64 port optical amplifier

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 64 Port Optical Amplifier Wavelength: 1540-1563 Nm
    Input Optical Power Range: -10dBm~+10dBm Out Port: 64 Ports
    Application: CATV FTTP Additional Function: WDM

    FTTH CATV WDM Fiber Optical Amplifier PON EDFA 1550nm 64 port optical amplifier

     

    Description

     

    Optical amplifier is an significant device deployed for optical communication and laser physics. No need for converting optical signals into electrical signals first, optical amplifier can directly amplify the optical signals. It is considered to be a laser without optical cavity or with suppressed feedback from cavity. Optical amplifiers are often installed at places where optical signals are weak and need to be enhanced. This ensures the stable transmission of optical signals in the rest cables. Thus, we should attach greater importance to optical amplifier. And this article will guide you to know the secrets of optical amplifier.

     

    Feature

     

     

    • 1, Adopts the world top-class pump laser and active optic fiber.
    • 2, Perfect APC,ACC,ATC control,excellent design in ventilation and heat dissipation to ensure long life and work stability of pump laser.
    • 3, 1 U/2 U/3 U 19"standard rack,max output port could reach 256 outputs.
    • 4, Optional 500~5000 m W(27~43 dB m).
    • 5, With low noise figure,entire unit adopts twin-stage amplification, Pre-amplifier adopts low noise figure EDFA,output cascade adopts
    • 6, High power EYDFA,when input optical power pin=0dBm,noise figure Is Type ≤ 4.5 dB, Max ≤ 5.0 dB.
    • 7, The laser will switch off automatically if optical power is missing, which offer security protection for the laser.
    • 8, The built-in light echo detection, avoid damage jump stitches.
    • 9, Has the safety and reliability of the telecommunication level and the network management, high quality, high reliability and
    • 10, excellent price performance ratio, is the ideal choice of the system integrator and system operators.
       
    • 10 LCD at the front of panel offers index of equipment and warning alarm.
    • 11 The perfect RS 232, SNMP. Optional dual power supply, 1 + 1 backup. Can reduce equipment space is 98%. Can reduce the cost of equipment purchased by 85%. Can reduce power consumption by 95%.

     

     

     

    Application

     

    • Single mode fiber 1550nm transmission network
    • FTTH network
    • CATV network

    Parameter

     

     

    product name
    Fiber Optical Amplifier
    Input optical power range
    -10dBm~+10dBm( normal+3dBm)
    Output optical power range
    27~43dBm
    Output port
    8/16/32/64/128/256
    Each port power
    10~24dBm
    Optical connector
    SC/APC&LC/APC
    Difference valev range of 0utput power
    -0.5~+0.5dB(Pin=0dBm )
    Output optical power detection
    -20dB
    Adjustable output power range
    -6~0dBm
    Noise figure pin=0dBm
    4.5~6.0dB
    Switch time
    8ms
    Polarization dependence loss
    0.3dB
    Polarization dependence gain
    0.4dB
    Polarization mode dispersion
    0.3dB
    Echo loss
    55dB
    SNMP interface
    RJ45
    Communication interface
    RS232(console port )
    Supply voltage
    90~265VAC&30-72VDC
    Consumption
    50W

     

     

    Product Pictures
     
    1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply
     
    1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply
     
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply
     
    Company Profile
     
    1550nm PON EDFA Optical Amplifier 64 Port Single Mode Dual Power Supply
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.