Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports

1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports

    • 1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports
    • 1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports
    • 1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports
  • 1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: EYA1U

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, L/C, D/P
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Amplifier Input Optical Power: -10~10dBm
    Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm WDM: Optional
    Material: Metal Output Port: SC Connector 4~16 Path Optional; LC Joint 8~32 Road Optional
    Application: CATV FTTP Function: AGC

    AGC control CATV WDM 1310 1490 1550nm 8 ports 19dB high power fiber optic amplifier EDFA

     

    Description

     

    This 1U device is the erbium and ytterbium Co doped high power fiber amplifier with 16 port output, output 22dBm, input connector SC/APC, main power 220V power supply, auxiliary power 48V power supply, output connector SC/APC, WDM, WDM joint SC/PC.

     

    The built-in low noise preamplifier without EDFA cascade reduces the deterioration of CNR and MER greatly.

     

    Feature

     

    ■The output port is optional: SC connector 4~16 path optional; LC joint 8~32 road optional, WDM can be selected.;
    ■The rear panel can be disassembled and replaced according to the number of output ports.
    ■The front panel key can set up and modify the device performance parameters to meet different network design requirements of customers.
    ■The front panel indicator lights monitor and instruct the running status of device parameters in real time. It is easy to find problems in time;
    ■The total output power is optional: the highest 5W (37dBm) total output.
    ■Low noise coefficient: 0dBm input < 5dB;
    ■The perfect network management interface, conforms to the SNMP network management protocol;
    ■The server's mature dual power hot backup structure and the intelligent temperature control system controlled by microcomputer can effectively improve the system reliability.
    ■The output power +0.5~-4dBm is adjustable.
    ■The 144*32 blue dot matrix LCD display is used to realize parameter on-site monitoring.

     

     

    Application

     

    • Single mode fiber 1550nm transmission network
    • FTTH network
    • CATV network

    Parameter

    Bandwidth 1535~1565
    Optical power stability ±0.1dB
    Supply voltage AC220V(160V ~ 265V) /
    AC110V(90 ~130V)/
    DC48V(38 ~ 58V)
    Working temperature range -5 - +42℃
    Shape size 357(W)*482(L)*44(H)mm

     

    Product Pictures
    1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports
    1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports
     
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports
     
    Company Profile
     
    1550nm High Power EDFA Optical Amplifier 19dB  AGC Control CATV WDM 8 Ports
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.