Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector

1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector

    • 1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
    • 1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
    • 1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
    • 1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
  • 1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Model Number: WT125S40

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Dual Fiber SFP Module 40KM Data Rate: 1.25G
    Wavelength: 1550nm Fiber Type: Single Mode
    Warranty: 3 Years Compatible: With Zte,huawei Etc

    Fiber Optical SFP Transceiver 1.25g 1310 1550nm Single Mode Dual fiber Connector 10/20/40/120km

     

    Description

     

    SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

    ●Supports 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps bit rates

    ●Duplex LC connector

    ●Hot pluggable SFP footprint

    ●1550nm DFB laser transmitter and PIN photo-detector

    ●Applicable for 40Km SMF connection

    ●Low power consumption, < 0.8W

    ●Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

    ●Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472

    ●Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

    ●Operating case temperature:

    Commerical:0 to 70 °C Industrial:-40 to 85 °C

     

    Application

     

    ●Gigabit Ethernet

    ●Fiber Channel

    ●Switch to Switch interface

    ●Switched backplane applications

     

    Parameter

    1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector

     

    Product Pictures 
    1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
    1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
    1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
    Wangtong Factory
    1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
     
    Company Profile
     
    1550 Nm Fiber Optical Transceiver 1.25g Sfp Transceiver Module Single Mode Dual Fiber Connector
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.