Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsEDFA Optical Amplifier

1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption

1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption

    • 1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
    • 1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
    • 1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
    • 1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
  • 1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: OR20

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: standard export carton
    Delivery Time: 5-8 work days
    Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: Fiber Optic Receiver RF Frequency: 40~1006MHz
    Wavelength: 1310/1490/1550nm WDM: Yes
    Material: Palstic Voltage: DC5V
    Connector Type: SC FC Ports: 2 Output
    Application: CATV FTTP Function: AGC

    FTTH Fiber Optic Receiver OR20 for CATV with 2 Ports

     

    Description

     

     

    OR20 2 Port Mini FTTH CATV Optical Receiver WDM is a home-based mini FTTH node, cater to the ultimate goal of development of optical access for FTTH network, analog or digital signal can be realized. The equipment uses low-power optical detector, GaAs and optical control AGC technology to meet the needs of FTTH CATV reception. Variety of functional products in the applications is slightly different.

     

    Hot sale 2 Port Mini FTTH CATV Optical Receiver WDM is with AGC, plug-in photocell. OR20 is with WDM and AGC.

     

     

    Feature

     

    •  Adopts WDM technology, single fiber to the home(1490/1310/1550nm) triple-play application can be realized. 
    •  AGC control to guarantee relative stable RF input in different RF in. FTTH Optical Node FTTH Optical Node
    • Small housing suitable for home use.
    • 12V~15VDC power supply. FTTH Optical Node
    •  Good parameter, but low power consumption

     

    Application

     

    • Typical Solution:FTTH,FTTB,PON+EOC
    • Typical CATV, IPTV

     

    Product Pictures
     
    1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
    1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
    1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
     
    Wangtong Factory
    1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
     
    Company Profile
     
    1490nm FTTH CATV Micro Optical Receiver OR20 2 Ports Low Power Consumption
     

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.