Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver

1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver

    • 1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
    • 1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
    • 1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
    • 1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
  • 1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Data Rate: 10 Gbps
    Fiber Port: LC Duplex Transmission Distance: 40KM
    Wavelength: 1270/1330 Model: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver
    Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode Applications: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

         10G SFP Transceiver 20km 1270/1330nm RoHS Compliant

    Product Description

    The sfp+ series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

     

    The sfp+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

     

    The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

     

    Feature

     

     

    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
    • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
    • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
    • Hot pluggable
    • 1:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
    • 2:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
    • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW
    • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

     

     

    Parameter

     

     

     

    • GERERAL OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS
    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Data Rate Ethernet     10.3125   Gb/s  
    Fiber Channel     10.518    
    Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V  
    Vcc       V  
    Supply Current Icc5       mA  
    Icc3     400 mA  
    Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  

     

    • ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS

     

    Transmitter

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Diff. input voltage swing   120   820 mVpp 1
    Tx Disable input H VIH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V  
    L VIL 0   0.8
    Tx Fault output H VOH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V 2
    L VOL 0   0.8
    Input Diff. Impedance Zin   100   Ω  

     

    Receiver

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Diff. output voltage swing   340 650 800 mVpp 3
    Rx LOS Output H VOH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V 2
    L VOL 0   0.8  


    Application

     

     

     

     

    • 10GBASE-LR at 10.3125Gbps
    • 10GBASE-LW at 9.953Gbps
    • Other optical links

     

     

     

     

    Product Pictures 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
     
    1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
    1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
     
    1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
     
    Company Profile
     
    1330nm SFP 10 Gbps Optical Transceiver 20km Single Fiber Sfp Transceiver
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.