Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM

1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM

    • 1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
    • 1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
    • 1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
    • 1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
  • 1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: SFP-CWDM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 2.5Gbps CWDM 1270nm~1610nm Optical Transceiver Data Rate: 1.25G 2.5G
    Transmission Distance: 40KM 80KM 100KM 120KM Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Power Supply Voltage: 3.3V Wavelength: 1270nm~1610nm

                                                1270 to 1610nm CWDM SFP duplex fiber DWDM SFP module transceiver max 120km DDM

     

     

     

    Description

     

    The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 2.5Gb/s and 40km transmission distance with SMF. The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

     

     

    • Up to 2.67Gb/s dual data link
    • Uncooled DFB laser transmitter in 18 possible CWDM wavelengths 1270nm~1610nm
    • Duplex LC connector
    • Up to 40km on 9/125µm SMF
    • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Low power dissipation <700mW
    • Commercial operating temperature range: 0°C to +70°C

     

    Application

     

     

    • SONET OC48 / SDH STM-16

    • Gigabit Ethernet / 1x & 2x Fibre Channel

     

    Parameter

     

     

     

    Wavelength XX Latch Color

    Wavelength

     

    XX Latch Color

    1270nm

     

     

    27 Gray 1450nm 45 Brown
    1290nm 29 Gray 1470nm 47 Gray
    1310nm 31 Gray 1490nm 49 Violet
    1330nm 33 Violet 1510nm 51 Blue
    1350nm 35 Blue 1530nm 53 Green
    1370nm 37 Green 1550nm 55 Yellow
    1390nm 39 Yellow 1570nm 57 Orange
    1410nm 41 Orange 1590nm 59 Red
    1430nm 43 Red 1610nm 61 Brown
     

    Ordering Information

     

    Description
    SFP,2.5G, 1310nm, 10Km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor
    SFP,2.5G, 1310nm, 10Km, -40~85℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor
    27=1270nm,29=1290nm,….59=1590nm,61=1610nm

     

     
     
    Product Pictures 
     
    1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
     
     
     
    1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
     
    1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
    1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
     
    1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
     
    Company Profile
     
    1270 To 1610nm CWDM SFP Duplex Fiber Transceiver DWDM Max 120km DDM
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.