Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km

10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km

    • 10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
    • 10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
    • 10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
    • 10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
  • 10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pair
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver Data Rate: 10 Gbps
    Fiber Port: LC Duplex Transmission Distance: 40KM
    Wavelength: 1270/1330 Model: 10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver
    Fiber Type: Single Fiber Single Mode Applications: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

         10G SFP Bi-Directional Transceiver 40km 1270/1330nm

    Product Description

    The sfp+ series single mode transceiver is small form factor pluggable module for duplex optical data communications such as 10GBASE-ER/EW defined by IEEE 802.3ae. It is with the SFP+ 20-pin connector to allow hot plug capability.

     

    The sfp+ module is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1270nm or 1330nm; The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well DFB, which is class 1 laser compliant according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825.

     

    The receiver section uses an integrated InGaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

     

    Feature

     

    • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
    • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
    • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
    • Hot pluggable
    • 1:1270nm DFB Laser transmitter,1330nm receiver
    •  2:1330nm DFB Laser transmitter,1270nm receiver
    • Up to 40km on 9/125um SMF
    • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
    • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 °C

     

     

    Parameter

     

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
    Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 4.0 V  
    Storage Temperature   -40 85 °C  
    Relative Humidity     85 %  

     

    • GERERAL OPERATING CHARACTERISTICS

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Data Rate Ethernet     10.3125   Gb/s  
    Fiber Channel     10.518    
    Supply Voltage Vcc 3.13 3.3 3.47 V  
    Vcc       V  
    Supply Current Icc5       mA  
    Icc3     400 mA  
    Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  

     

    • ELECTRICAL INPUT/OUTPUT CHARACTERISTICS

     

    Transmitter

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Diff. input voltage swing   120   820 mVpp 1
    Tx Disable input H VIH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V  
    L VIL 0   0.8
    Tx Fault output H VOH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V 2
    L VOL 0   0.8
    Input Diff. Impedance Zin   100   Ω  

     

    Receiver

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Diff. output voltage swing   340 650 800 mVpp 3
    Rx LOS Output H VOH 2.0   Vcc+0.3 V 2
    L VOL 0   0.8  


    Application

     

     

     

    • 10GBASE-ER at 10.3125Gbps
    • 10GBASE-EW at 9.953Gbps
    • Other optical links

     

     

     

    Product Pictures 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
     
    10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
    10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
     
    10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
     
    Company Profile
     
    10G Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver 1270/1330 Nm , Sfp Bidi Transceiver 40km
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.