Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER Duplex Fiber Type

10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER Duplex Fiber Type

    • 10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER  Duplex  Fiber Type
    • 10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER  Duplex  Fiber Type
  • 10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER  Duplex  Fiber Type

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: SFP-10G-ER

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: 10pc/box
    Delivery Time: 5-10 days upon order quantitities
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/P
    Supply Ability: 10000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: SFP-10G-ER Data Rate: 10G
    Transmission Distance: 40km Wavelength: 1550nm
    Fiber Type: Duplex Connector: LC

    SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ 1550nm 40km DOM Transceiver Module for CWDM

     

    Feature

     

    • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • 1550nm DFB Transmitter
    • Distance up to 40km over SMF
    • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Duplex LC Connector Interface,Hot Pluggable
    • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-ER
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-EW
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard:0℃~+70℃/-40℃~+85℃

     

    Application

     

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Switch to Switch interface
    • Switched backplane applications
    • Router/Server interface

     

     

    Parameter

     

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

     

    Parameter Unit Min. Typical Max.
    Power Supply V 0   4.2
    Storage Ambient Temperature °C -40   85
    Operating Case Temperature °C 0   70
    Operating Relative Humidity % 5   95
    Receiver Damaged Threshold dBm 0  


     

     

     

    Operating Condition

     

    Parameter Unit Min. Typical Max.
    Power Supply V 3.1 3.3 3.5
    Operating Case Temp for C-temp °C -10   70
    Operating Case Temp for E-temp °C -25   85
    Operating Case Temp for I-temp °C -40   85
    Operating Relative Humidity % 5   95
    Data Rate(TX/RX) Gbit/s   1.25  

     

    Optical Characteristics

     

    Parameter Unit Min. Typ. Max.
    TX Central Wavelength nm 1550   1500
    Spectral Width (-20dB) nm     1
    SMSR dB 30    
    Mean Launched Power dBm 2   7
    Mean Launched Power (TX Off) dBm     -39
    Extinction Ratio(Note 1) dB 9    
    TX Total Jitter UI     0.43
    Rise/Fall Time (20%-80%) ps     260
    RIN15OMA dB/Hz     -115
    Optical Return Loss Tolerance dB     -12
    Transmitter and dispersion Penalty(20km G.652) dB     2.3
    TX Optical Eye Mask Compliant With IEEE Std 802.3ah™-2004
    Receive Wavelength nm 1260   1360
    Sensitivity (Note 2) dBm     -30
    Overload dBm -6    
    Receiver Threshold Settling Time ns     250
    RX Dynamic Range(Note 3) dBm -30   -6
    LOS-Deassert dBm     -31
    LOS-Assert dBm -45    
    SD Hysteresis dB 0.5   6
    Receiver Reflectance dB     -12


     

    Product Pictures 
     
     
     
     
    10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER  Duplex  Fiber Type10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER  Duplex  Fiber Type
    10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER  Duplex  Fiber Type
    Wangtong Factory
    10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER  Duplex  Fiber Type
     
    Company Profile
     
    10G CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver 1550nm 40km SFP-10G-ER  Duplex  Fiber Type
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.