Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic POE Switch

10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp

10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp

    • 10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp
    • 10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp
    • 10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp
    • 10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp
  • 10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: 1Fiber+8 Lan SC Fiber ethernet switch

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: kraft paper box or OEM package
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1Fiber+8 Lan SC Fiber Ethernet Switch Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Port: 8 10/100mbps Rj45+2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp Certification: CE RoHS FCC
    Power: 12v 1a Dc OEM: Support

                                10 Port Ethernet Switch 8 100m/bps RJ45 2 Gigabit fiber SFP

     

     

     

    Description

     

    10 port ethernet switch 8 10/100mbps rj45 with 2 gigabit fiber sfp

     

    It provides 8 10/100mbps rj45 ports.Power supply 12v1a dc.Voltage range DC 5-15v.
    In addition,there are 2 gigabit fiber optical sfp slot,extending network connections.850nm/1310nm/1550nm fiber sfp module optional.

    It's widely used to extend network deploy in many industrial fields.

     

    Feature

     

     

     

    • 8FE RJ45+2GE fiber optic sfp.

    • Comply to IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3ab.

    • Flow Control: Full-duplex: IEEE 802.3x, Half-duplex: back pressure.

    • Auto MDI/MDIX.

    • Upstream port lightning protection.

    • Store-and-forward.

    • All ports support wire speed store-and-forward, jumbo frame transmission.

    • Unmanaged,no need configuration

    • LED indicators monitor working status,supporting simple trouble shooting

    • Desktop/wall-mounted metal housing case

    • 12v 1a power supply,DC input voltage range 5-15v.

     

    Application 

    • Extend Ethernet Network Distances
    • It use the 10/100BASE-T to 10BASE-FL speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 10/100BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
    • Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
    • It use the 100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 100/1000BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 100/1000BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 100/1000 BASE-TX port interface.

     

     

    Product Pictures

     

    10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp

    10 Port Fiber Optic POE Switch 8 10/100 mbps RJ45 2 Gigabit Fiber Sfp

     

     

    Wangtong Factory
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price
     
     
     
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.