Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsOptical Transceiver

100G Ethernet Sx Multimode Sfp Transceiver LC Connector Low Power Consumption

100G Ethernet Sx Multimode Sfp Transceiver LC Connector Low Power Consumption

    • 100G Ethernet Sx Multimode Sfp Transceiver LC Connector Low Power Consumption
    • 100G Ethernet Sx Multimode Sfp Transceiver LC Connector Low Power Consumption
    • 100G Ethernet Sx Multimode Sfp Transceiver LC Connector Low Power Consumption
  • 100G Ethernet Sx Multimode Sfp Transceiver LC Connector Low Power Consumption

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Shenzhen China
    Brand Name: Wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001
    Model Number: QSFP-100G-LR4

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 piece
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: Blister with carton box
    Delivery Time: 10 work days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, PayPal, L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, MoneyGram
    Supply Ability: 1000 Pieces per Week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: QSFP-100G-ER4 Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    Data Rate: 100G Transmission Distance: 10KM
    Wavelength: 1270-1330nm Connector: LC
    Weight: 0.05KG

    100G Ethernet Sfp Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption with Lc Connector best quality

     

    Description

     

    The 100G QSFP28 LR4 optical receiver integrates receive path onto one module. The receiver four lanes of optical data streams are optically demultiplexed by an integrated optical demultiplexer. Each data steam is recovered by a PIN photodetector and transimpedance amplifier, retimed, and passed on to an output driver. This module features a hot-pluggable electrical interface, low power consumption, and 2-wire serial interface.

     

     

     

    Feature

     

     

     

    • Single LC receptacle optical interface
    • Single +3.3V power supply
    • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 MSA form factor
    • 4x25G Electrical Serial Interface
    • Compliant with 4x28G(CEI-28G-VSR)
    • AC coupling of CML signals
    • Receiver: 4x25Gb/s PIN ROSA
    • Low power dissipation(Max:3W)
    • Built in digital diagnostic function
    • Operating case temperature range:0℃ to 70℃
    • Compliant with 100GBASE-LR4
    • I2C Communication Interface

     

    Application

     

     

    • 100GBASE-LR4
    • Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
    • 100G Datacom connections

    Standards

    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba
    • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA hardware specifications
    • Compliant with RoHS

     

    Parameter

     

    Absolute Maximum Ratings

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Max. Unit Note
    Supply Voltage Vcc -0.5 3.6 V  
    Storage Temperature TS -40 85 °C  
    Relative Humidity RH 0 85 %  
    Rx Damage Threshold,per Lane PRdmg 5.5   dBm  

     

    Note: Stress in excess of the maximum absolute ratings can cause permanent damage to the transceiver.

     

    Recommended Operating Conditions

     

     

    Parameter Symbol Min. Typ Max. Unit Note
    Data Rate DR   103.1   Gb/s  
    Supply Voltage Vcc 3.14 3.3 3.47 V  
    Supply Current Icc     0.9 A  
    Operating Case Temp. Tc 0   70 °C  

     

    Electrical Characteristics (Top=0~70, Vcc=3.14~3.47V)

    (Tested under recommended operating conditions,unless otherwise noted)

     

    Parameter Symbol Min Typ Max Unit Notes
    Receiver
    Signaling rate per lane DRPL 25.78125 ± 100 ppm Gb/s  
    Differential data output swing Vout,pp 400   800 mV  
    Eye width Ew 0.57     UI  
    Vertical eye closure       5.5 dB  
    Differential output return loss (min) RLd(f)

    9.5 – 0.37f, 0.01≤f<8

    4.75 – 7.4log10(f/14), 8 ≤f<19

     

    dB  

    Common to differential mode conver- sion return loss (min)

     

    RLdc(f)

    22-20(f/25.78), 0.01≤f<12.89

    15-6(f/25.78), 12.89≤f<19

     

    dB  
    Differential termination mismatch Tm     10 %  
    Transition time, 20% to 80% Tr,Tf 12     ps

     

     

     

     

    Optical Characteristics (Top=0~70, Vcc=3.14~3.47V)

     

    (Tested under recommended operating conditions,unless otherwise noted)

     

    Parameter Symbol Unit Min Typ Max Notes
    Receiver
    Receive Rate for Each Lane   Gb/s 25.78125 ±100 ppm 1
    Four Lane Wavelength Range λ1 nm 1294.53 1295.56 1296.59  
    λ2 1299.02 1300.05 1301.09  
    λ3 1303.54 1304.58 1305.63  
    λ4 1308.09 1309.14 1310.19  
    Overload Input Optical Power Pmax dBm 5.5      

    Average Receive Power for Each

    Lane

    Pin dBm -10.6   4.5 2,4
    Receiver Sensitivity(OMA)per lane Psens1 dBm     -10.6  
    Stressed Sensitivity(OMA) per lane Psens2 dBm     -6.8 3
    Return Loss RL dB -26      
    Receiver Electrical 3dB upper cutoff frequency, per lane   GHz     31  
    Los De-Assert Pd dBm     -11.6  
    Los Assert Pa dBm -23.6      
    Loss Hysteresis Pd-Pa dBm   2    

     

     

    Ordering Information

     

    Description
    QSFP28 LR4 Receiver 10km, 0~70℃, with Digital Diagnostic Monitor
     
    Product Pictures
     
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption
     
     
     
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption
     
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption
     
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption
     
     
    Wangtong Factory
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption
     
    Company Profile
     
    10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet Sfp Lc Connector Sx Transceiver Low Power Consumption

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.