Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic POE Switch

1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell

1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell

    • 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell
    • 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell
    • 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell
    • 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell
  • 1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: 1 fiber + 2 RJ45 ethernet fiber network switch

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: bags&caron box
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 Pack/Packs per Day
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 1 Fiber + 2 RJ45 Ethernet Fiber Network Switch Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
    PoE Port: 2 POE Wavelength: 1310/1550nm
    PoE Port Power: 15.4W/25.5W For Each POE Port Material: Metal

                            1Fiber+2 Lan Fiber ethernet switch media converter 10/100/1000Mbps

     

     

     

    Description

     

    1 fiber + 2 RJ45 ethernet fiber network switch  is the 10/100 Mbps industrial fiber switch, operating temperature-40 ℃ to + 85 ℃, support wide voltage dual power input, meet IP44 protection degree and EMC industrial grade requirements, DIN rail installation, pass through dangerous environmental certification and comply with FCC and CE standards. The reliable industrial grade design could ensure continuous and stable operation of the automation system.

     

    Feature

     

     

    • 2 x 10/100Mbps Auto-sensing RJ45 ports
    • 1 x 100Mbps SFP fiber port
    • 4 KV Ethernet surge protection, adapt to a harsh outdoor environment
    • Support Auto MDI/MDIX
    • Flow control mode: full duplex with IEEE 802.3x standard, half-duplex with Back pressure standard
    • IEEE 802.3 10Base-T and IEEE 802.3u 1000Base-TX compliant
    • A store-and-forward switching mechanism
    • Operating environment temperature:-40 ° ~85 ° c

    Application 

    • Extend Ethernet Network Distances
    • It use the 10/100BASE-T to 10BASE-FL speed setting (back-to-back) to extend the distance between two 10/100BASE-T devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber without a repeater.
    • Extend Fast Ethernet Network Distances
    • It use the 100/1000BASE-TX to 100/1000BASE-FX setting to extend the distance between any two 100/1000BASE-TX devices up to 100km. using single mode fiber. Or interface directly with a 100/1000BASE-FX compliant port on any device to provide a 100/1000 BASE-TX port interface.

     

    Parameter

     

     

    1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell

     

     

    Product Pictures

     

     

     

    1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell1000Mbps Gigabit Ethernet Fiber Media Converter 1Fiber+2 Lan Metal Shell

     

    Wangtong Factory
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price
     
     
     
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.