Tel:
China DWDM Mux Demux manufacturer
Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

Quality FWDM CWDM DWDM Mux Demux & CWDM Mux Demux Manufacturer

Home ProductsFiber Optic POE Switch

1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port 20KM Distance

1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port 20KM Distance

    • 1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port  20KM Distance
    • 1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port  20KM Distance
    • 1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port  20KM Distance
    • 1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port  20KM Distance
  • 1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port  20KM Distance

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China (Mainland)
    Brand Name: wangtong
    Certification: ISO9001:2008,ROHS
    Model Number: Media converter

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pc
    Price: negotiable
    Packaging Details: carton box
    Delivery Time: 3 -10 working day(s) after payment received
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 10000 Prs/ per month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Product Name: 10/100/1000M SF Media Converter Transmission Rate: 10/100/1000M
    Fiber Port: SC Distance: 20KM
    Weight: 0.6kgs/pair Fiber Mode: Single Fiber

                              10/100/1000M Ethernet Media Converter Gigabit Single Fiber 20KM Optical Media Converter
     
     
    Description
     

    The series media converter comply with IEEE 802.3/ab Gigabit Ethernet standard. It supports two types of media for networkconnection such as 10/100/1000 Base-Tto 1000 Base SX/LX and connects these twotypes of segments to operate smoothly OPT-3200 series can be used in 16 slotchassis as plug in module OPT-3200series Fiber Media Converter transforms 1000Base-T (Copper Gigabit) media to1000Base-SX/LX (Fiber Gigabit) media and vice versa. The 1000Base-T portsupports full-duplex Gigabit connection at wire speed with RJ45 connector. Thefiber Gigabit connection supports shortwave (SX) or long wave (LX) laser opticwith multi-mode or single-mode SC type connector.
    This converter will give your Copper Gigabit connection the ability to interface with fiber connection over adistance up to 80 km! 10/100/1000means, that media converter that converts the electrical signal of a10/100/1000 Ethernet signal from copper to fiber. This solution will offer alow-cost integration option for network managers who want to migrate from10/100 networks to Gigabit Ethernet. Gigabit only switches can now be connectedto 10/100 networks without the need to upgrade the 10/100 side, allowingnetwork managers to add new equipment gradually.
    Product Features
     
    ŸComplies with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE 802.3xauto-negotiation
    ŸWorks at 10Mbps or 100Mbps, full or half-duplex mode, or 1000Mbps full-duplex mode
    ŸExtends distances ranging from 550m(multi-mode fiber) to 120km(single-mode fiber)
    ŸSupports auto MDI/MDIX function
    ŸStatus LED for easy monitoring of device status
    ŸSupports jumbo frame size 9K bytes
    ŸExternal power supply
    ŸSupports independent LFP function
    ŸFCC Class A & CE approved
     
    Technical Specification
     

    Technical Parameters for 10/100/1000M Adaptive Fast Ethernet Optical Media Converter
     
    Number of Network Ports 1 channel
    Number of Optical Ports1 channel  
    NIC Transmission Rate10/100 /1000Mbit/s
    NIC Transmission Mode 10/100/1000M adaptive with support for automatic inversion of MDI/MDIX
    Optical Port Transmission Rate1000Mbit/s
    Operating Voltage AC 220V or DC +5V
    Overall Power<1W
    Network Ports RJ45 port
    Optical Specifications

    Optical Port: SC
    Multi-Mode: 50/125, 62.5/125um Single-Mode: 8.3/125, 8.7/125um, 8/125,10/125um

    Data Channel

    IEEE802.3x and collision base backpressure supported
    Working Mode: Full/half duplex supported Transmission Rate: 100Mbit/s
    with error rate of zero

    Some Product Modes and port Technical Parameters of Optical Port

     

     
    Product Pictures
     
    1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port  20KM Distance1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port  20KM Distance
    1000M Fast Ethernet Media Converter Single Mode SC Fiber Port  20KM Distance
     

    Wangtong Factory
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price
     
    Company Profile
     
    FTTH 1GE epon modem gepon onu for huawei zte bdcom olt factory price

     

    Contact Details
    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited

    Contact Person: Allen

    Tel: +8618637748003

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    Shenzhen Wangtong Industry Company Limited
    Floor 5, Bulding A , Rongxun High-tech Industrail Park, Qinghu Community, LongHua District, ShenZhen(518109)
    Tel:86-755-33561801
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality DWDM Mux Demux Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 cwdm-mux.com. All Rights Reserved.